Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,5033,419
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,7572,956
AlgiersAlgeria 4,7552,955
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,9353,067
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3127,030
AzulArgentina 11,5627,185
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,40110,192
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,38510,182
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,2009,445
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1879,437
AmberleyAustralia 15,3569,543
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,2813,903
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,5174,050
AimoresBrazil 9,6505,997
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,8725,513
AltamiraBrazil 7,8074,851
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,2835,147
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0246,229
ApodiBrazil 8,1455,061
AracajuBrazil 8,7365,428
AracuaiBrazil 9,3535,812
AragarcasBrazil 9,2195,729
AraxaBrazil 9,6315,985
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,4585,256
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,3482,702
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,3032,674
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2912,045
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,2491,398
Alert, NunavutCanada 1,7481,086
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,8061,744
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,0571,900
AbecheChad 7,7994,846
AntofagastaChile 10,1916,333
AricaChile 9,6275,982
AltaiChina 6,7954,222
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,6494,753
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,5764,708
AraucaColombia 6,8344,247
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,4533,389
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,4803,405
AzuaDominican Republic 5,5813,468
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,4464,006
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,6864,154
AswanEgypt 7,2914,531
AsyutEgypt 6,9054,291
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,5904,095
AsmaraEritrea 8,4345,241
AssabEritrea 8,8245,483
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,0715,637
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,4872,788
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,9346,795
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,4679,611
AccraGhana 7,8214,860
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,3303,312
AthensGreece 5,5083,423
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,5353,440
AasiaatGreenland 209130
AmmassalikGreenland 607377
AputiteqGreenland 793493
AkureyriIceland 1,450901
AgraIndia 8,7105,412
AhmedabadIndia 8,9675,572
AkolaIndia 9,3625,818
AllahabadIndia 9,0035,594
AmritsarIndia 8,1415,059
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,9768,063
AbadanIran 7,3004,536
ArakIran 6,9904,343
AlbengaItaly 4,2572,646
AlgheroItaly 4,5882,851
AmendolaItaly 4,8222,997
AnconaItaly 4,5312,816
ArezzoItaly 4,4732,780
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,7284,802
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,7444,812
AbashiriJapan 7,6044,725
AburatsuJapan 9,0525,625
AikawaJapan 8,3115,165
AjiroJapan 8,6375,367
AkitaJapan 8,1135,041
AkuneJapan 9,0035,594
AomoriJapan 7,9864,962
AsahikawaJapan 7,6494,753
AsosanJapan 8,9075,535
AmmanJordan 6,6264,118
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,9894,343
AinaziLatvia 3,7392,323
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,8757,379
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,0087,462
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,2857,634
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,7087,276
AtarMauritania 5,8113,611
AgalegaMauritius 11,8217,346
AcapulcoMexico 6,5914,095
AayanbulagMongolia 7,0874,404
AltaiMongolia 7,1014,413
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,2244,489
AgadirMorocco 4,8953,042
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,4042,115
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,65110,347
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,11910,016
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,7039,758
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,6279,710
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,42910,209
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,33310,150
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,6309,712
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,6189,705
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,6169,704
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,6169,704
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,6169,704
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,6169,704
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,6794,151
AgadezNiger 6,9464,316
AsuncionParaguay 10,2766,385
ArequipaPeru 9,4225,855
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,5036,527
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,1107,525
AradRomania 4,6322,879
AjanRussia 6,2683,895
AldanRussia 6,0443,756
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,3643,333
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,2423,257
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,8604,263
AnadyrRussia 4,8663,024
ArkhangelskRussia 3,8042,364
ArmavirRussia 5,5713,462
AstrakhanRussia 5,7143,551
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,7337,912
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,6312,257
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,3252,688
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,4382,758
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,5132,804
Abu HamedSudan 7,7604,822
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,4865,273
AqiqSudan 8,1025,035
ArbaatSudan 7,8884,902
AromaSudan 8,2585,132
AtbaraSudan 7,9744,955
Abu KamalSyria 6,5934,097
AleppoSyria 6,2633,892
AranyaprathetThailand 10,7836,700
AtakpameTogo 7,6594,759
AdanaTurkey 6,1053,794
AfyonTurkey 5,7303,561
AnkaraTurkey 5,7143,551
AntalyaTurkey 5,9213,680
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,9224,301
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,6671,657
AberporthUk 2,9791,851
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,9781,850
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,3363,316
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,1383,193
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,1605,071
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,1525,066
ArtigasUruguay 10,8416,737
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,4152,744
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,6442,265
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,5972,856
Abilene, TxUsa 4,9743,091
Ada, MnUsa 3,4412,138
Adrian, MiUsa 3,4252,129
Aiken, ScUsa 4,1862,601
Akron, OhUsa 3,4502,144
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,7272,937
Albany, GaUsa 4,4582,770
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,0311,884
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,6122,244
Albion, NeUsa 3,9572,459
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,9943,103
Aledo, IlUsa 3,7802,349
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,7652,340
Algona, IaUsa 3,7002,299
Alice, TxUsa 5,3593,330
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,2962,048
Alliance, NeUsa 4,1512,579
Alma, MiUsa 3,3602,088
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,1031,928
Alpine, TexasUsa 5,3383,317
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,7732,966
Amherst, MaUsa 3,0891,919
Amite, LaUsa 4,8062,987
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,3462,701
Anderson, InUsa 3,6972,298
Anderson, ScUsa 4,1122,555
Angelica, NyUsa 3,2302,007
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,4252,129
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,2022,611
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,7282,938
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,9263,061
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,0532,519
Ashland, WiUsa 3,1971,986
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,6752,905
Atchison, KsUsa 4,0812,536
Athens, GaUsa 4,2322,630
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,2982,671
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,3992,112
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,1923,848
Auburn, NeUsa 4,0722,530
Augusta, GaUsa 4,2512,642
Augusta, MtUsa 4,0832,537
Aurora, IlUsa 3,5682,217
Austin, TxUsa 5,1133,177
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,6094,107
AndizanUzbekistan 7,1134,420
AcariguaVenezuela 6,5374,062
AdenYemen 8,9465,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -