Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,9556,808
ReconquistaArgentina 10,7216,662
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,1916,954
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,2818,253
RivadaviaArgentina 10,1886,331
RosarioArgentina 11,1426,924
RichmondAustralia 16,0459,971
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9439,285
RecifeBrazil 8,4425,246
RemansoBrazil 8,5505,313
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,6685,386
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,0196,226
Rio NegroBrazil 10,3536,433
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,4425,868
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,7062,303
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,9371,825
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,4532,146
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,4572,148
Resolute, NtCanada 1,7661,097
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,9972,484
Roberval, QcCanada 2,3901,485
RuoqiangChina 7,7244,800
Rafael NunezColombia 6,5534,072
RandersDenmark 3,2552,022
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,5643,458
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,4443,383
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,5477,176
RumipambaEcuador 7,8704,891
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,8134,234
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,9574,323
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,7244,179
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,9154,297
RostockGermany 3,5272,192
RhodesGreece 5,8533,637
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,512940
ReykhólarIceland 1,282797
ReykjavíkIceland 1,354841
RamsarIran 6,7414,189
RashtIran 6,6584,137
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,8921,797
RadicofaniItaly 4,5232,811
Resia PassItaly 4,1102,554
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,4542,768
RivoltoItaly 4,2922,667
Rolle PassItaly 4,2072,614
RomeItaly 4,6442,886
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,6472,888
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,3242,687
RumoiJapan 7,6334,744
RigaLatvia 3,8002,361
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,8932,419
RodriguesMauritius 13,0608,115
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,6494,132
RabatMorocco 4,6232,873
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,3146,409
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,0286,853
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,09610,002
RangioraNew Zealand 16,33810,153
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,25110,098
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,6169,704
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,6529,726
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,6819,744
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,67610,362
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,6869,747
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,5799,681
RivasNicaragua 6,7024,165
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,3595,194
RebolyRussia 3,5192,187
Rostov On DonRussia 5,3033,296
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,8104,853
RagaSudan 8,5565,317
RashadSudan 8,4415,245
RenkSudan 8,5285,299
RumbekSudan 8,8995,530
RanongThailand 11,1076,902
Roi EtThailand 10,5456,553
RizeTurkey 5,9273,683
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,0364,372
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,9423,071
RomnyUkraine 4,7212,934
RovnoUkraine 4,4362,757
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 8,0905,027
RochaUruguay 11,2907,015
Racine, WiUsa 3,4882,167
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,8942,420
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,9762,471
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,9762,471
Reading, PaUsa 3,3432,077
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,1693,212
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,1312,567
Redding, CaUsa 5,1383,193
Redlands, CaUsa 5,5383,441
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,1243,184
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,6322,257
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,6812,287
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,6812,287
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,7772,347
Rochester, MnUsa 3,5512,207
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,1051,929
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,7792,349
Rockford, IlUsa 3,5892,230
Rockville, InUsa 3,7332,320
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,8362,384
Rome, GaUsa 4,2812,660
Roseau, MnUsa 3,2151,998
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,9313,064
Roswell, NmUsa 5,0803,157
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,4852,166
Rushville, IlUsa 3,8792,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -