Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,5684,703
NeuquenArgentina 11,8737,378
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4247,099
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,0679,363
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4618,986
Nowra RanAustralia 16,19610,064
NuriootpaAustralia 16,34310,156
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,0133,115
NatitingouBenin 7,3824,587
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,9526,184
NgaoundereCameroon 8,1645,073
NkoundjaCameroon 8,2275,112
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,291802
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,4032,736
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,9691,223
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,8781,167
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2111,995
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,4112,120
North Bay, OnCanada 2,8311,759
N’DjamenaChad 7,7304,804
NanchangChina 9,3265,795
NanjingChina 8,9725,575
NanningChina 9,8966,149
NicosiaCyprus 6,1993,852
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,4722,157
NaguaDominican Republic 5,4683,398
NeybaDominican Republic 5,5953,477
NegeleEthiopia 9,4785,890
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,5558,423
NandiFiji 13,5558,423
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,3532,083
NancyFrance 3,7492,330
NantesFrance 3,5532,208
NiceFrance 4,2552,644
NeustrelitzGermany 3,6402,262
NurembergGermany 3,8882,416
NurnbergGermany 3,8862,415
NaxosGreece 5,6683,522
NanortalikGreenland 811504
NarsarsuaqGreenland 699434
NordGreenland 1,8561,153
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 318198
NzerekoreGuinea 7,3204,549
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,3845,831
New DelhiIndia 8,5355,303
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,8232,997
NaganoJapan 8,4635,259
NagasakiJapan 8,9255,546
NagoJapan 9,6075,970
NagoyaJapan 8,6365,366
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,6505,997
NaraJapan 8,6935,402
NazeJapan 9,4095,847
NemuroJapan 7,6684,765
NiigataJapan 8,3195,169
NikkoJapan 8,4475,249
NobeokaJapan 8,9405,556
NairobiKenya 10,0346,235
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,4006,463
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,1504,443
NidaLithuania 3,8122,369
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,7647,311
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,5107,774
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,9826,825
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,1156,907
NaraMali 6,5664,080
NioroMali 6,4904,033
NemaMauritania 6,4143,985
NouakchottMauritania 5,9813,717
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,4058,952
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,7929,813
NelsonNew Zealand 16,11810,016
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,8529,851
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,9849,933
NandaimeNicaragua 6,6724,146
N’GuigmiNiger 7,4344,619
NiameyNiger 7,0804,400
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,7351,699
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,8861,793
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,2601,404
NawabshahPakistan 8,4875,274
NokkundiPakistan 8,0204,984
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,7976,088
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,9276,790
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,9302,442
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,8344,247
NikolaevRussia 5,0033,109
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,6204,114
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,0873,783
NizneangarskRussia 6,2643,893
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,2313,872
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,6122,866
NovgorodRussia 3,9572,459
NovosibirskRussia 5,9113,673
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,9396,798
No. 6Sudan 7,6044,725
NyalaSudan 8,1555,068
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,4156,472
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,5196,537
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,2937,017
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,1936,334
NarathiwatThailand 11,5637,186
NigdeTurkey 5,9833,718
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,6224,115
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,0553,141
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,4912,170
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,4912,170
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,1012,549
Natchez, MsUsa 4,7512,953
Neosho, MoUsa 4,2932,668
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,0381,888
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,2872,042
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,3952,110
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,6282,254
New London, WiUsa 3,3602,088
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,8643,022
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,8743,029
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,6032,239
New YorkUsa 3,2202,001
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,2522,021
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,2422,015
Newark, NjUsa 3,2562,024
Newberry, MiUsa 3,1001,926
Newberry, ScUsa 4,1862,601
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,4092,740
Newnan, GaUsa 4,3852,725
Newport, TnUsa 4,0082,491
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,4992,796
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,7132,307
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,9362,446
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,9463,073
North Loup, NeUsa 3,9982,484
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,1522,580
Norton, KsUsa 4,2332,631
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,4552,147
NdolaZambia 10,8866,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -