Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,6228,465
UaupesBrazil 7,5434,688
UbatubaBrazil 10,0696,257
UberabaBrazil 9,6495,996
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,8811,790
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,2044,477
UpernavikGreenland 675419
UummannaqGreenland 411256
UdineItaly 4,2912,667
Ustica IslandItaly 4,9833,097
UenoJapan 8,6845,396
UnzendakeJapan 8,9255,546
UrakawaJapan 7,8224,860
UshibukaJapan 8,9855,583
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,4655,260
UwajimaJapan 8,8665,509
UkmergeLithuania 3,9712,468
UtenaLithuania 3,9842,475
UlaangomMongolia 6,6574,137
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,0984,411
UlgiiMongolia 6,7064,167
UliastaiMongolia 6,9664,329
UmnugoviMongolia 6,7344,184
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,2074,479
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,3965,218
UfaRussia 5,1843,221
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,6422,263
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,6774,149
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,8443,631
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,5194,051
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,0952,545
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,0333,749
Ust-MajaRussia 5,8443,632
Ust-OlojRussia 4,9773,093
Umm BeninSudan 8,4445,247
UmeåSweden 3,1261,943
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,6546,621
Udon ThaniThailand 10,3846,453
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,3056,404
UrfaTurkey 6,2363,875
UsakTurkey 5,6883,535
Uman’Ukraine 4,7722,965
UzgorodUkraine 4,4482,764
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,5002,175
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,4932,171
Urbana, IlUsa 3,7692,342
Urbana, OhUsa 3,6092,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -