Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,7404,810
TiranaAlbania 5,0193,119
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,2443,880
TebessaAlgeria 5,0873,161
TimimounAlgeria 5,3823,344
TindoufAlgeria 5,2273,248
TouggourtAlgeria 5,2343,252
TrelewArgentina 12,3157,653
TucumanArgentina 10,5046,527
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7379,158
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,7369,157
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,6668,492
TibooburraAustralia 15,7509,787
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5599,047
TshaneBotswana 11,7397,295
TaguatingaBrazil 8,8365,491
TarauacaBrazil 8,5115,289
TauaBrazil 8,1605,070
TefeBrazil 7,9024,910
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,4665,882
TeresinaBrazil 8,0414,997
TiriosBrazil 7,2144,483
TorresBrazil 10,7126,657
TracuateuaBrazil 7,5774,708
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,7616,066
TriunfoBrazil 8,3855,211
TucuruiBrazil 7,8644,887
TuriacuBrazil 7,6534,756
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 1,7421,082
Terrace, BcCanada 4,1302,566
Teslin, YtCanada 3,8172,372
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,9991,864
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,9961,862
Thompson, MbCanada 2,7091,683
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,0011,865
Timmins, OnCanada 2,6811,666
Tofino, BcCanada 4,4892,789
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,1071,930
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,1091,932
Trenton, OnCanada 2,9981,863
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,5301,572
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,3391,454
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,9067,399
TaiyuanChina 8,2975,156
TaoyuanChina 9,7586,064
TengchongChina 9,4555,876
TønderDenmark 3,3262,067
TylstrupDenmark 3,1921,984
TystofteDenmark 3,4072,117
TamayoDominican Republic 5,6003,480
TahrirEgypt 6,5314,059
TantaEgypt 6,5314,058
TallinEstonia 3,6252,253
TartuEstonia 3,7902,355
TampereFinland 3,4322,133
TurkuFinland 3,4452,141
ToulonFrance 4,2512,642
ToulouseFrance 4,0092,491
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,6687,250
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,7617,930
TchibanGabon 9,1225,669
TbilisiGeorgia 6,0433,755
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,6732,283
TamaleGhana 7,3944,595
ThessalonikiGreece 5,2343,253
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,4973,416
TimehriGuyana 6,7514,195
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,4604,014
TelaHonduras 6,2903,909
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,6516,619
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,6516,619
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,4218,340
TabrizIran 6,4504,008
TeheranIran 6,8884,280
Tel AvivIsrael 6,5784,088
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,9913,101
TarvisioItaly 4,2662,651
TermoliItaly 4,7472,950
TorinoItaly 4,1482,578
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,1292,566
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,0303,126
TrevicoItaly 4,8483,013
TrevisoItaly 4,2842,662
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,3502,703
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,1422,574
TabouIvory Coast 7,7044,787
TadotsuJapan 8,7465,435
TakadaJapan 8,4145,229
TakamatsuJapan 8,7425,432
TakayamaJapan 8,5245,297
TanegashimaJapan 9,1485,685
TatenoJapan 8,5185,293
TateyamaJapan 8,6395,368
TokushimaJapan 8,7685,448
TokyoJapan 8,5625,321
TomakomaiJapan 7,7814,835
TottoriJapan 8,6125,351
ToyamaJapan 8,4635,259
ToyookaJapan 8,6045,347
TsuJapan 8,6865,397
TsurugaJapan 8,5865,335
TsuyamaJapan 8,6595,381
TurgayKazakhstan 5,9303,685
TripoliLebanon 6,3753,961
TobrukLibya 6,1183,802
TripoliLibya 5,5723,463
TelsiaiLithuania 3,8072,366
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,2997,643
TolanaroMadagascar 12,8918,010
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,5857,821
ThyoloMalawi 11,4867,138
TawauMalaysia 12,0407,482
TessalitMali 6,3383,938
TimbuktuMali 6,5464,068
TombMali 6,5524,072
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,0723,773
TacubayaMexico 6,2933,911
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,9533,699
TarialanMongolia 6,8524,258
TosontsengelMongolia 6,8834,277
TsetserlegMongolia 7,0754,396
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,4624,637
TangierMorocco 4,4862,788
TarfayaMorocco 5,0323,127
TazaMorocco 4,7112,928
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,8976,150
TaungooMyanmar 10,0876,268
ThandweMyanmar 10,0886,269
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,3858,939
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,64810,345
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,5909,688
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,72510,393
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,0149,951
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,7999,818
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,7469,785
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,6419,720
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,73310,398
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,6499,724
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,6599,731
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,7489,786
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,6519,726
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,8589,854
TemukaNew Zealand 16,48210,242
TimaruNew Zealand 16,48810,246
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,27810,116
TahouaNiger 7,0514,382
TillaberyNiger 6,9794,337
TaejonNorth Korea 8,5205,294
TromsoNorway 2,7201,690
TrondheimNorway 2,7651,718
ThumraitOman 8,8265,485
TacnaPeru 9,5935,961
TarapotoPeru 8,4245,235
TrujilloPeru 8,6525,376
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,3107,028
TorunPoland 3,9022,425
TimisoaraRomania 4,6662,900
TambovRussia 4,8463,011
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,7634,202
TaraRussia 5,5153,427
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,7912,977
TermezRussia 7,3094,542
TernejRussia 7,5454,689
TobolskRussia 5,2283,249
TomskRussia 5,8023,605
Tot’MaRussia 4,2582,646
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,4522,767
TuapseRussia 5,5733,463
TuraRussia 5,2363,254
TurukhanskRussia 4,8953,042
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,8754,893
TortosaSpain 4,2402,635
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,7836,701
TokerSudan 8,0635,010
TartousSyria 6,3363,937
TaipeiTaiwan 9,7616,066
TaboraTanzania 10,2526,371
TakThailand 10,3676,442
TrangThailand 11,3987,083
TabligboTogo 7,7784,833
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,0197,469
TunisTunisia 5,0383,131
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,5164,049
TireeUk 2,5171,564
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,8731,785
TernopilUkraine 4,5112,803
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,1486,928
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,4042,736
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,2502,641
Talladega, AlUsa 4,4172,745
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,6302,877
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,8393,007
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,8562,396
Taunton, MaUsa 3,0511,896
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,0722,530
Temple, TxUsa 5,0183,118
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,9133,053
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,5882,851
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,4872,167
Toledo, IaUsa 3,7582,335
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,4592,150
Tooele, UtUsa 4,7012,921
Topeka, KsUsa 4,1492,578
Towanda, PaUsa 3,2081,994
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,6922,915
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,3772,098
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,4543,389
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,4452,762
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,4482,764
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,2212,002
TashkentUzbekistan 6,9574,323
TumeremoVenezuela 6,6884,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -