Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,7514,817
GhazniAfghanistan 7,7334,805
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,2063,235
General PicoArgentina 11,4737,129
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,1396,922
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,8245,483
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,49210,248
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6579,729
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,3489,538
GrazAustria 4,3032,674
GancaAzerbaijan 6,1973,851
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,2553,887
GomelBelarus 4,4732,780
GrodnoBelarus 4,0842,538
GaranhunsBrazil 8,5165,292
GoianiaBrazil 9,3045,782
GoiasBrazil 9,2205,729
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5745,950
GrajauBrazil 8,1035,035
GuairaBrazil 10,1326,296
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,9824,960
GuaratingaBrazil 9,3575,814
GarouaCameroon 7,9514,941
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,0191,255
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,5281,571
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,4242,749
Golden, BcCanada 3,9152,433
Goose, NfCanada 1,608999
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,9871,856
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,6662,278
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,5861,607
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,2731,413
GanzhouChina 9,6205,978
GuangzhouChina 9,8986,151
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,4483,386
GuayaquilEcuador 8,0234,985
GonderEthiopia 8,6505,375
GourdonFrance 3,9032,425
GrenobleFrance 4,0502,516
GeisenheimGermany 3,7092,305
GorlitzGermany 3,9092,429
GibraltarGibraltar 4,4652,774
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,5004,039
GeorgetownGuyana 6,7174,174
GoaIndia 9,8056,093
GuwahatiIndia 9,1965,715
GelaItaly 5,1863,223
GenoaItaly 4,2542,643
GhediItaly 4,2232,624
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,9493,075
GrazzaniseItaly 4,7972,981
GrossetoItaly 4,5062,800
GrottaglieItaly 4,9933,103
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,5802,846
GuidoniaItaly 4,6502,889
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,5674,702
GifuJapan 8,6115,351
GaoMali 6,7074,168
GuamMariana Islands 10,9766,821
GuadalajaraMexico 6,3173,925
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,2053,856
GuaymasMexico 5,8833,656
GaluutMongolia 7,1354,434
GemertNetherlands 3,4732,158
GisborneNew Zealand 15,6689,736
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,6669,735
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,5129,639
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,12110,018
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,31110,136
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,8339,839
GayaNiger 7,2964,534
GardermoenNorway 3,0121,872
GeiloNorway 2,8681,782
GdanskPoland 3,7882,354
GalatiRomania 4,9843,097
Gor’KijRussia 4,6282,876
GorznyjRussia 5,9203,679
GridinoRussia 3,5032,177
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,6706,009
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,5378,412
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,2302,629
GijonSpain 3,7252,315
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,2835,147
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,4095,225
GoteborgSweden 3,2392,012
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,2292,006
GothenburgSweden 3,2392,013
GunnarnSweden 2,9491,832
GenevaSwitzerland 3,9672,465
GabesTunisia 5,3223,307
GafsaTunisia 5,2153,241
GiresunTurkey 5,8513,636
GoztepeTurkey 5,4643,395
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,7464,192
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,8274,243
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,6751,662
GajvoronUkraine 4,7942,979
GeniceskUkraine 5,2033,233
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,4842,787
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,2462,638
Galva, IlUsa 3,7272,316
Galveston, TxUsa 5,1073,173
Geneva, NeUsa 4,0542,519
Genoa, NeUsa 4,0542,519
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,7402,324
Glenville, WvUsa 3,6352,259
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,0141,873
Golconda, NvUsa 4,8603,020
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,9232,438
Goodland, KsUsa 4,3642,712
Gothenburg, NeUsa 4,1362,570
Grafton, NdUsa 3,3492,081
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 4,9343,066
Grand Island, NeUsa 4,0722,530
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,6752,905
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,3902,107
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,0253,123
Gravette, ArUsa 4,3682,715
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,0112,493
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,3262,067
Greenfield, InUsa 3,6972,298
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,4842,787
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,9042,426
Greensburg, KyUsa 4,0042,488
Greenville, MsUsa 4,5892,852
Greenville, OhUsa 3,6632,276
Greenville, PaUsa 3,3952,110
Greenville, TxUsa 4,7632,960
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,0982,547
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,1702,592
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,8982,422
Groton, CtUsa 3,1691,969
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,1092,554
GuanareVenezuela 6,6034,103
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,8174,236
GuiriaVenezuela 6,3323,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -