Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,1212,561
LuandaAngola 9,8336,110
LuenaAngola 10,4016,463
La PlataArgentina 11,3547,056
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,9846,204
La RiojaArgentina 10,8026,713
LaboulayeArgentina 11,2967,019
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,1688,183
Las LomitasArgentina 10,2306,357
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,98010,552
LavertonAustralia 16,63010,334
LearmonthAustralia 14,9269,275
LongreachAustralia 15,0589,357
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0579,357
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,6109,700
Low HeadAustralia 16,93510,524
LinzAustria 4,1352,570
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4941,550
LerwickUk 2,4941,550
La PazBolivia 9,3965,839
LavrasBrazil 9,8236,104
LencoisBrazil 8,8815,519
LinharesBrazil 9,6485,996
LondrinaBrazil 10,0506,245
LomBulgaria 4,9343,066
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,0831,916
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,8641,780
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,5201,566
Langara, BcCanada 4,3292,690
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,5891,609
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,8742,407
London, OnCanada 3,2242,004
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 1,031640
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,7651,718
Lytton, BcCanada 4,2072,615
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,9563,080
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,9136,782
LanzhouChina 8,3525,190
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,8015,469
Las GaviotasColombia 7,1144,421
LimonCosta Rica 6,7824,215
LarnacaCyprus 6,2403,878
LimassolCyprus 6,2343,874
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7006,649
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0776,262
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,2031,990
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,5603,455
La VegaDominican Republic 5,4993,417
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,5683,460
LuperonDominican Republic 5,4323,376
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,7734,830
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,2125,103
LuxorEgypt 7,1154,421
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,5524,071
Laucala BayFiji 13,5608,426
LappeenrantaFinland 3,6352,259
Le MansFrance 3,5582,211
LilleFrance 3,4472,142
LyonFrance 3,9632,463
LambarnGabon 8,8695,512
LastourvilleGabon 8,9785,579
LibrevilleGabon 8,7165,416
LeipzigGermany 3,7782,347
LindenbergGermany 3,7822,350
LamiaGreece 5,3663,335
LarissaGreece 5,2953,290
LemnosGreece 5,3863,347
LimnosGreece 5,3903,349
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,6953,539
LabeGuinea 6,8144,235
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,5325,302
La CeibaHonduras 6,2703,896
La MesaHonduras 6,3323,935
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,9594,946
LudhianaIndia 8,2555,130
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,2713,275
LatinaItaly 4,7002,921
LatronicoItaly 4,9743,091
LecceItaly 5,0513,139
LodwarKenya 9,5345,924
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0986,275
LiepajaLatvia 3,7162,309
LaukuvaLithuania 3,8382,385
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,6662,278
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,0393,132
LabuanMalaysia 11,8997,394
LuqaMalta 5,3173,304
Le LamentinMartinique 5,8753,651
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 6,2343,874
LashioMyanmar 9,6786,014
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,38610,183
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,59510,312
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,18110,055
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,49110,247
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,9709,924
LincolnNew Zealand 16,37610,176
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,0429,969
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,0429,969
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,0429,969
LagosNigeria 7,8454,875
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,8011,741
LillehammerNorway 2,9241,817
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,1335,054
La VictoriaParaguay 9,9466,180
LimaPeru 9,0425,619
LegaspiPhilippines 11,0926,892
LisbonPortugal 4,0622,524
LeninbadRussia 7,0854,403
LevsiRussia 5,0143,115
LungiSierra Leone 7,0774,398
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,3482,702
LanzaroteSpain 4,9063,048
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 3,9662,464
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,0912,542
LuganoSwitzerland 4,1122,555
LatakiaSyria 6,2673,894
LampangThailand 10,2226,352
LoeiThailand 10,3566,435
Lop BuriThailand 10,6246,602
LomeTogo 7,8124,855
LeemingUk 2,9271,819
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4941,550
London, EnglandUk 3,2202,001
London-GatwickUk 3,2492,019
LynehamUk 3,1451,954
L’VovUkraine 4,4132,742
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,8573,018
LozovajaUkraine 5,0093,112
LubnyUkraine 4,7742,966
LuckUkraine 4,3992,734
LuganskUkraine 5,1573,205
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,5072,180
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,7802,349
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,9123,053
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,9643,085
Lake City, FlUsa 4,6372,882
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,8761,787
Laketown, UtUsa 4,5052,799
Lamar, MoUsa 4,1932,605
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,0533,140
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,5862,228
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,3302,691
Langdon, NdUsa 3,2992,050
Laramie, WyUsa 4,3432,699
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,4633,395
Larned, KsUsa 4,3892,727
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,5522,829
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,2543,265
Laurel, MdUsa 3,5142,183
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,1322,567
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,9321,822
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,7792,349
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,1552,582
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,0932,543
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,3172,062
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,9642,464
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,9772,471
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,2442,637
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,7412,325
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,3572,708
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,8021,741
Lexington, MoUsa 4,0932,543
Lexington, VaUsa 3,7122,307
Libby, MtUsa 4,1122,555
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,0192,497
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,5422,201
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,5762,222
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,4562,769
Llano, TxUsa 5,0913,164
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,2602,647
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,6053,483
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,5863,471
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,6053,483
Los Lunas, NmUsa 5,0223,120
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,8582,397
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,8732,407
Louisville, MsUsa 4,5192,808
Loup City, NeUsa 4,0672,527
Lowville, NyUsa 2,9711,846
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,9353,067
Luling, TxUsa 5,1743,215
Lusk, WyUsa 4,1532,580
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,7522,332
LivingstoneZambia 11,2616,998
LundaziZambia 11,0056,839
LusakaZambia 11,1256,913
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,1146,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -