Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,5804,710
BustAfghanistan 7,7974,845
BatnaAlgeria 4,9783,093
BecharAlgeria 5,0543,141
BejaiaAlgeria 4,8303,002
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,1963,229
BiskraAlgeria 5,0473,136
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,7573,578
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,4188,959
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,4989,009
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,5089,016
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,2128,831
ByrdAntarctica 16,88810,495
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7977,331
BarilocheArgentina 12,1507,550
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3147,031
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7559,790
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3219,521
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5389,034
BrestBelarus 4,1982,608
BrusselsBelgium 3,4802,163
Belize CityBelize 6,1213,804
BeninBenin 7,8344,868
BohiconBenin 7,7374,808
BermudaBermuda 3,9582,459
BageBrazil 10,9386,797
BambuiBrazil 9,6826,017
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8306,109
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3155,167
BarcelosBrazil 7,6194,735
BarraBrazil 8,7055,409
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0745,017
BarreirasBrazil 8,8145,477
BelémBrazil 7,6144,731
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,6836,017
BelterraBrazil 7,7504,816
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,4795,269
Bom JesusBrazil 10,6386,610
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,9465,559
BrasiliaBrazil 9,2085,722
BrevesBrazil 7,6374,746
BurgasBulgaria 5,2403,256
BurundiBurundi 9,9206,165
BatouriCameroon 8,4945,279
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,3731,475
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,2802,660
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,0501,274
Banff, AbCanada 3,8632,400
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,7861,731
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,6611,032
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,8242,376
Bissett, MbCanada 3,0201,877
Blue River, BcCanada 3,9422,450
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,8111,747
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,2982,671
Brandon, MbCanada 3,3002,051
Broadview, SkCanada 3,3722,096
Broughton Island, NtCanada 560348
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,4152,744
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0031,866
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,0292,504
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,3561,464
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,6715,388
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,2465,124
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,6807,879
BeijingChina 8,0745,017
BarranquillaColombia 6,4914,034
Benito SalasColombia 7,3674,578
BogotáColombia 7,1554,446
BrnoCzech Republic 4,1612,586
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0725,637
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2445,744
BaniDominican Republic 5,5973,478
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,6193,492
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,5323,438
BahariyaEgypt 6,6844,153
Beni SuefEgypt 6,7054,167
BiarritzFrance 3,9012,424
BordeauxFrance 3,8072,366
BrestFrance 3,3162,060
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,1637,558
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,1617,557
BitamGabon 8,6275,361
BanjulGambia 6,4614,015
BerlinGermany 3,7242,314
BrockenGermany 3,6662,278
BokeGuinea 6,7814,214
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,6594,138
BudapestHungary 4,4102,741
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,4242,749
BangaloreIndia 10,1986,337
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,7946,086
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,6756,012
BikanerIndia 8,4725,264
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,6437,857
BabolsarIran 6,8364,248
Bandar AbbasIran 7,9434,936
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,6374,124
Bandar LengehIran 7,9544,942
BirjandIran 7,4744,644
BushehrIran 7,5454,689
BaghdadIraq 6,8484,256
BasraIraq 7,2614,512
BelmulletIreland 2,5701,597
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,7571,713
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,9063,049
BergamoItaly 4,1752,594
BolognaItaly 4,3492,703
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,1722,593
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,0163,117
BrindisiItaly 5,0033,109
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,4714,643
BouakeIvory Coast 7,4274,615
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,5544,073
BeirutLebanon 6,4243,992
BenghaziLibya 5,9373,689
BirzaiLithuania 3,8932,419
BitolaMacedonia 5,1143,178
BlantyreMalawi 11,4287,101
BvumbweMalawi 11,4567,119
BintuluMalaysia 12,1057,522
BamakoMali 6,8104,232
Bko-SMali 6,8224,239
BougounMali 6,9564,322
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,3613,331
BaitagMongolia 7,0394,374
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,7174,174
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,9794,337
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,3024,538
BayandelgerMongolia 7,3994,598
BayankhongorMongolia 7,2064,478
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,1704,456
BulganMongolia 6,9584,324
BhamawMyanmar 9,5215,917
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,73610,400
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,28910,122
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,69410,374
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,11310,013
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,9309,899
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,5834,091
BilmaNiger 6,9714,332
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,1654,453
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,5191,566
BergenNorway 2,7551,712
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,7571,713
BjornoyaNorway 2,5151,563
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,6861,669
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,7071,682
BadinPakistan 8,6755,391
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,2665,136
BalakotPakistan 7,8054,850
BarkhanPakistan 8,1565,068
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,8044,228
BascoPhilippines 10,2736,383
BialystokPoland 4,0902,541
BejaPortugal 4,1812,598
BragancaPortugal 3,8512,393
BistritaRomania 4,6792,908
BucharestRomania 4,9913,101
BajkitRussia 5,4623,394
BarabinskRussia 5,7703,586
BarnaulRussia 6,0923,785
BerezovoRussia 4,5852,849
BiserRussia 4,9203,057
BlagovescenskRussia 6,9734,333
BogdarinRussia 6,4494,007
BogucanyRussia 5,8303,623
BomnakRussia 6,4814,027
BorRussia 5,3693,337
BorzjaRussia 6,9174,298
BratskRussia 6,1193,802
BelgradeSerbia 4,7222,934
BoSierra Leone 7,1904,468
BontheSierra Leone 7,2134,482
BratislavaSlovakia 4,2692,653
BerberaSomalia 9,1925,712
BusanSouth Korea 8,6625,382
BadajozSpain 4,1342,569
BarcelonaSpain 4,2602,647
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,9222,437
BabanusaSudan 8,3555,192
BaselSwitzerland 3,9112,430
BernSwitzerland 3,9652,464
BangkokThailand 10,7406,674
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,7206,661
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,3246,415
BizerteTunisia 4,9793,094
BalikesirTurkey 5,5343,439
BursaTurkey 5,5293,436
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,1004,412
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,6271,633
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,6961,675
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,6941,674
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,0721,909
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,2151,998
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,2852,041
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,4863,409
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,0533,140
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,4852,166
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,6842,289
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,6852,290
Batesville, MsUsa 4,4512,766
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,8573,018
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,2132,618
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,7632,339
Bedford, MaUsa 3,0381,888
Beeville, TxUsa 5,3093,299
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,7192,311
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,3653,334
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,7492,951
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,8521,772
Bettles, AkUsa 3,9012,424
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,9642,463
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,3082,055
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,0432,512
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,1481,956
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,3832,724
Bishop, CaUsa 5,2683,274
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,6202,250
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,7992,361
Blackville, ScUsa 4,2312,629
Blaine, WaUsa 4,3672,714
Blakely, GaUsa 4,5942,855
Block Island, RiUsa 3,2192,000
Boerne, TxUsa 5,2043,234
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,5832,848
Booneville, MsUsa 4,3332,692
Boonton, NjUsa 3,2422,014
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,0001,864
Bowler, WiUsa 3,3102,057
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,0042,488
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,9792,473
Brenham, TxUsa 5,0773,155
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,1801,976
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,4022,736
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,9412,449
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,1031,928
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,5582,211
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,1362,570
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,6572,894
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,5523,450
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,0552,520
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,4643,396
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,6102,243
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,5122,182
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,1551,961
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,8423,009
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,8412,387
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,8052,365
Burlington, VtUsa 2,8341,761
Burns, OregonUsa 4,7052,924
BajsunUzbekistan 7,2104,481
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,4103,983
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,4814,027
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,6027,210
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,6167,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -