Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,7467,920
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,7846,701
ParanaArgentina 11,0156,845
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7646,689
PehuajoArgentina 11,4777,132
PergaminoArgentina 11,2496,990
PigeArgentina 11,6737,253
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,0276,852
PosadasArgentina 10,5026,526
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4626,501
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,2166,970
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3967,082
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0199,954
Port HedlandAustralia 14,7769,182
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,6162,247
ParakouBenin 7,5294,679
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,5775,330
ParacatuBrazil 9,3705,823
ParanaBrazil 8,8495,499
ParanaguaBrazil 10,2896,394
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6415,991
ParintinsBrazil 7,7574,820
ParnaibaBrazil 7,8264,863
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5926,582
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,5255,919
PaulistanaBrazil 8,3915,214
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5565,317
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,2625,756
PeixeBrazil 8,7925,463
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5345,303
PicosBrazil 8,2705,139
PiraiBrazil 9,9836,204
PirenopolisBrazil 9,2145,726
PompeuBrazil 9,5995,965
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9646,192
Porto De MozBrazil 7,6444,750
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,3676,442
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,4915,276
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7886,704
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6445,371
PosseBrazil 9,0255,608
PlevenBulgaria 5,0323,127
PlovdivBulgaria 5,1563,204
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,0606,873
Peace River, AbCanada 3,5192,187
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,6211,007
Penticton, BcCanada 4,1902,604
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,8041,743
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,0131,872
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,7541,712
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,4312,754
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,2131,375
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,4122,742
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,2292,007
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,2612,026
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9352,445
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2212,623
Princeton, BcCanada 3,2892,044
ParronChile 11,3867,075
Puerto AysenChile 12,6357,852
Puerto MonttChile 12,2057,584
Punta ArenasChile 13,4498,357
PingbianChina 9,0015,593
PeralesColombia 7,2034,476
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,8834,277
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,8314,245
PragueCzech Republic 3,9722,468
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,6493,511
PimentelDominican Republic 5,4953,414
PoloDominican Republic 5,6353,502
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,4393,380
PichilingueEcuador 7,8984,908
PortoviejoEcuador 7,9144,918
PuyoEcuador 7,9104,915
Port-SaidEgypt 6,5354,061
ParisFrance 3,5692,218
PerpignanFrance 4,1562,582
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,24210,093
Port-GentilGabon 8,8115,475
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,1335,054
PotsdamGermany 3,7212,312
PatrasGreece 5,3983,355
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 1,219757
Prins Christian SundGreenland 859534
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 5,6973,540
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,6233,494
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,2383,876
PecsHungary 4,5142,805
PambanIndia 10,6426,613
PuneIndia 9,4855,894
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,3357,665
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,4077,710
PadovaItaly 4,2932,668
Paganella MountainItaly 4,1872,602
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,0463,136
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,0303,126
PantelleriaItaly 5,1153,178
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,2822,661
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,7292,939
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,5362,819
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,6712,903
PiacenzaItaly 4,2462,639
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,3892,728
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,4012,735
Ponza IslandItaly 4,7622,959
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,9113,052
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,6692,902
PrizziItaly 5,0893,162
PakseLaos 10,6846,639
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,6537,242
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,8537,987
PlaisanceMauritius 12,8928,011
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,4717,128
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,8983,043
PatheinMyanmar 10,2826,389
PutaoMyanmar 9,1925,712
PyiMyanmar 10,0726,259
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2988,885
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,6329,714
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,9279,897
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,9269,896
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,0099,948
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,5259,647
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,7519,788
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,3573,950
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,1655,074
PohangNorth Korea 8,5585,318
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,2215,109
PadidanPakistan 8,4175,230
PanjgurPakistan 8,2615,133
ParachinarPakistan 7,7544,818
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,4145,228
PeshawarPakistan 7,7894,840
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4728,372
PilarParaguay 10,4596,499
PiscoPeru 9,2145,725
PiuraPeru 8,3705,201
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,9775,579
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,4397,108
PoznanPoland 3,8812,412
PrzemyslPoland 4,3642,712
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,9542,457
PortalegrePortugal 4,0722,530
Porto Portugal 3,8432,388
PavelecRussia 4,6772,906
PecoraRussia 4,2622,648
PermRussia 4,8903,038
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,4384,001
PetrozavodskRussia 3,8012,362
PjatigorskRussia 5,7373,565
PoronajskRussia 7,0394,374
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,3513,325
Providenja BayRussia 4,7062,924
PskovRussia 3,9012,424
PodorSenegal 6,1663,832
PopradSlovakia 4,3222,686
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,8998,016
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,1677,561
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,4552,769
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,7956,708
Port SudanSudan 7,9244,924
ParamariboSuriname 6,8084,230
PiteåSweden 3,0701,908
PalmyraSyria 6,4714,021
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,1827,570
PhetchabunThailand 10,4566,497
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,3996,462
PhraeThailand 10,2516,370
PhuketThailand 11,3317,041
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,3007,022
Prachin BuriThailand 10,7216,662
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,9316,793
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,3193,927
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,1551,961
PoltavaUkraine 4,8733,028
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1086,903
PradoUruguay 11,3367,044
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3487,051
Palestine, IlUsa 3,8692,405
Pana, IlUsa 3,8692,404
Paoli, InUsa 3,7992,361
Paris, IlUsa 3,7692,342
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,3702,094
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,7772,968
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,3332,693
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,6472,887
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,4162,744
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,0722,530
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,5012,797
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,7192,932
Peoria, IlUsa 3,7632,339
Perry, OkUsa 4,5092,802
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,3722,095
Philo, OhUsa 3,5622,214
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,3803,343
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,8282,379
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,4992,796
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,3172,062
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,6962,297
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4522,145
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,2202,001
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,0411,890
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,2822,661
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,4882,789
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,3172,062
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,7052,302
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,3902,728
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,4682,777
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,0113,114
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,2482,018
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,4682,777
Portage, WiUsa 3,4082,118
Portland, MaineUsa 2,8461,769
Portland, OregonUsa 4,6712,903
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,5832,226
Prescott, ArUsa 4,5592,833
Priest River, IdUsa 4,1892,603
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,5912,232
Princeton, InUsa 3,9712,468
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,0771,912
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,5872,850
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,9464,316
PetaukeZambia 11,1256,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -