Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,1703,834
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,4474,006
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,2343,874
YaoundeCameroon 8,4465,248
YokoCameroon 8,3025,159
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,7331,699
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9251,818
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,2892,044
YanjiChina 7,7984,846
YichangChina 9,0475,622
YinchuanChina 8,1265,050
YiningChina 7,0334,370
YariguiesColombia 6,8944,284
YamasaDominican Republic 5,5373,441
YasicaDominican Republic 5,4543,389
YazdIran 7,3854,589
YakushimaJapan 9,1865,708
YamagataJapan 8,2735,141
YamaguchiJapan 8,7655,447
YokkaichiJapan 8,6635,383
YokohamaJapan 8,5905,338
YonagoJapan 8,6205,356
YonagunijimaJapan 9,8316,109
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,4797,133
YeMyanmar 10,5176,535
YolaNigeria 7,9244,924
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,7025,407
YurimaguasPeru 8,3525,190
YekaterinburgRussia 5,1383,193
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,2914,531
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,7974,224
Yakima, WaUsa 4,4932,792
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,1302,566
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,2142,618
York, PaUsa 3,4092,118
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,3892,106
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,5673,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -