Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,6544,756
KandaharAfghanistan 7,8554,881
KhostAfghanistan 7,8034,849
KunduzAfghanistan 7,4254,614
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,3808,936
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9559,915
KlagenfurtAustria 4,2852,663
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,1953,850
KandiBenin 7,3544,570
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,1162,558
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,6381,639
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,6391,640
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,1372,571
Kenora, OnCanada 3,0751,911
Kingston, OnCanada 2,9591,839
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,3602,088
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,6241,631
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,330827
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,7331,698
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,3664,577
KashiChina 7,3554,570
KunmingChina 9,5465,932
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4555,875
KhargaEgypt 7,0424,376
KosseirEgypt 7,1354,434
KajaaniFinland 3,3722,095
KuopioFinland 3,4742,159
KuusamoFinland 3,3062,054
KarlsruheGermany 3,8152,371
KasselGermany 3,6582,273
KonstanzGermany 3,9692,466
KumasiGhana 7,6534,756
KalamataGreece 5,5253,433
KerkiraGreece 5,1883,224
Kythira IslandGreece 5,6453,508
KankanGuinea 7,0074,354
KindiaGuinea 6,9334,308
KissidougouGuinea 7,0854,403
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,5295,300
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,0056,217
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,0066,218
KeszthelyHungary 4,4022,736
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,538956
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,4985,902
KotaIndia 8,8545,502
KozhikodeIndia 10,3196,412
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,6818,502
KermanIran 7,6564,758
KermanshahIran 6,8564,260
Khoram AbadIran 6,9934,346
KilkennyIreland 2,8231,754
KingstonJamaica 5,7663,583
KagoshimaJapan 9,0565,627
KanazawaJapan 8,4795,269
KaruizawaJapan 8,4965,279
KatsuuraJapan 8,6175,355
KawaguchikoJapan 8,5895,337
KitamiesashiJapan 7,5174,671
KobeJapan 8,6955,403
KochiJapan 8,8275,485
KofuJapan 8,5715,326
KumagayaJapan 8,5135,290
KumamotoJapan 8,9165,540
KumejimaJapan 9,6355,987
KureJapan 8,7555,440
KushiroJapan 7,7184,796
KutchanJapan 7,7554,819
KyotoJapan 8,6585,380
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,5554,073
KitaleKenya 9,7226,041
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,4044,601
KufraLibya 6,8534,258
KaunasLithuania 3,9652,464
KlaipedaLithuania 3,7802,349
KybartaiLithuania 3,9432,450
KarongaMalawi 10,7966,709
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,6017,209
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,8387,356
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,9197,407
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,7087,276
KuantanMalaysia 11,8807,383
KuchingMalaysia 12,2577,617
KayesMali 6,5094,045
KeniebaMali 6,6844,153
KidalMali 6,5354,061
KitaMali 6,7164,174
KoutiaMali 6,9214,301
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,0466,864
KisinevMoldova 4,8813,033
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,2394,498
KhatgalMongolia 6,7304,182
KhovdMongolia 6,8384,249
KhujirtMongolia 7,1544,446
KhutagMongolia 6,8824,277
KenitraMorocco 4,6032,861
KalewaMyanmar 9,5745,949
KathaMyanmar 9,5145,912
KawthaungMyanmar 11,1086,903
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,9666,193
KengtungMyanmar 9,8946,148
KhamtiMyanmar 9,3015,780
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,8527,365
KathmanduNepal 8,8655,509
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2898,880
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,20710,071
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,6999,756
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,0179,953
KarioiNew Zealand 15,8469,847
KawerauNew Zealand 15,6649,734
KopuaNew Zealand 15,8759,865
KanoNigeria 7,4754,645
KangnungNorth Korea 8,3675,200
KarasjokNorway 2,9531,835
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,6291,634
KristiansandNorway 3,0321,884
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,6741,662
KhasabOman 8,0414,997
KarachiPakistan 8,5895,338
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,5845,334
KhanpurPakistan 8,3175,168
KhuzdarPakistan 8,2625,134
KororPalau 11,7387,294
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,2962,670
KlodzkoPoland 4,0442,513
KoszalinPoland 3,7002,299
KrakowPoland 4,2132,618
KalakanRussia 6,3973,975
KaliningradRussia 3,8422,387
KamenskoeRussia 5,3093,299
KandalaksaRussia 3,3302,070
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,5682,217
KazanRussia 4,8633,022
KemRussia 3,5702,219
KerchRussia 5,3413,319
KhabarovskRussia 7,1614,450
KirenskRussia 6,0323,749
KirovRussia 4,6112,865
KljuciRussia 6,0543,762
KolpasevRussia 5,5713,462
KorfRussia 5,5403,442
KostromaRussia 4,3832,723
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,1032,550
KotlasRussia 4,2832,661
KrasnodarRussia 5,4873,410
KrasnojarskRussia 5,5833,470
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,0633,146
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,0103,735
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,0491,895
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,1363,192
KurganRussia 5,4123,363
KurskRussia 4,7392,945
KyraRussia 6,9724,333
KigaliRwanda 9,8176,100
KoldaSenegal 6,5684,082
KabalaSierra Leone 7,0224,364
KosiceSlovakia 4,3992,734
KimberleySouth Africa 12,3427,670
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,0434,998
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,8736,757
KadugliSudan 8,4715,264
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,7964,844
KassalaSudan 8,3065,162
KhartoumSudan 8,1265,049
KostiSudan 8,3785,206
KalmarSweden 3,5082,180
KaresuandoSweden 2,9121,809
KarlstadSweden 3,1621,965
KristianstadSweden 3,4632,152
KamishliSyria 6,3463,943
KanchanaburiThailand 10,6876,641
Khlong YaiThailand 10,9996,835
Khon KaenThailand 10,4846,515
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,8076,715
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,6346,608
KairouanTunisia 5,1463,198
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,1133,799
KarsTurkey 6,0793,777
KastamonuTurkey 5,6163,490
KayseriTurkey 5,9423,692
KonyaTurkey 5,8923,661
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,5164,049
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,3424,562
KinlossUk 2,5731,599
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,9033,047
KievUkraine 4,6372,881
KirillovkaUkraine 5,1553,204
KirovogradUkraine 4,8763,030
KlepininoUkraine 5,2263,247
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,9543,078
Kovel’Ukraine 4,3192,684
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,9633,084
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,4522,145
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,0642,525
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,0942,544
Keene, NhUsa 2,9571,838
Kenton, OhUsa 3,5272,192
Kenton, OkUsa 4,6502,890
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,1803,219
Kimball, NeUsa 4,3022,673
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,7862,974
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,5482,826
Kinston, NcUsa 3,9632,463
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,9513,077
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,0592,522
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,7362,943
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,2092,615
KabompoZambia 10,7626,688
KabweZambia 11,0266,852
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,0236,850
KafirondaZambia 10,8226,725
KaomaZambia 10,9106,780
KasamaZambia 10,7056,652
KasempaZambia 10,8236,726
KawambwaZambia 10,5766,572
KaroiZimbabwe 11,3187,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -