Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,28510,120
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,4698,370
WilliamtownAustralia 15,9349,901
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,1788,810
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4839,621
WoomeraAustralia 15,9989,941
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2828,875
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,7901,113
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,1561,961
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,6712,281
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,8592,398
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,0501,895
Windsor, OnCanada 3,3622,089
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 3,1841,979
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,3212,063
WillemstadCuraçao 6,2413,878
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,5325,302
WajimaJapan 8,3895,213
WakamatsuJapan 8,3625,196
WakayamaJapan 8,7475,436
WakkanaiJapan 7,4704,642
WajirKenya 9,8686,132
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,3377,045
WindhoekNamibia 11,4047,087
WaihiNew Zealand 15,6279,711
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,7169,766
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,6549,728
WaimateNew Zealand 16,53510,275
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,7519,788
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,9899,936
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,0379,966
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,6979,754
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,8409,843
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,5439,658
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,8589,855
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,7399,780
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,7119,763
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,7259,772
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,9659,921
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,6579,729
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,0289,960
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,9099,886
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,0549,976
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,0559,976
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,22510,082
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,5759,679
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,7019,757
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,6149,702
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,41710,202
WintonNew Zealand 16,78010,427
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,6209,706
WarsawPoland 4,0792,535
WroclawPoland 3,9982,484
WonsanSouth Korea 8,2075,100
Wad MedaniSudan 8,2885,150
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,4444,626
WauSudan 8,7355,428
WaddingtonUk 3,0651,905
Waco, TxUsa 4,9603,082
Wake IslandUsa 9,9336,173
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,3312,691
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,9172,434
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,1392,572
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,4462,763
Walnut, IlUsa 3,6432,264
Warren, OhUsa 3,4272,130
Warren, PaUsa 3,2612,026
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,9792,473
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,5302,194
Washington, IaUsa 3,8182,372
Washington, InUsa 3,8342,382
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,4512,766
Watertown, NyUsa 2,9641,842
Watertown, SdUsa 3,6292,255
Watertown, WiUsa 3,5062,179
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,4762,160
Waverly, OhUsa 3,6982,298
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,4902,790
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,6222,872
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,2782,658
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,8663,024
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,5322,817
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,5302,194
West Chester, PaUsa 3,3802,101
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,9073,049
West Point, GaUsa 4,3852,725
West Point, NyUsa 3,2202,001
White Hall, IlUsa 3,9422,450
Whitestown, InUsa 3,6972,298
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,7712,965
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,3612,710
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,2962,669
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,2332,009
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,7242,314
Williamson, WvUsa 3,7692,342
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,2762,036
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,6132,245
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,3802,101
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,4052,116
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,0392,510
Windsor, IlUsa 3,9062,427
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,7102,306
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,6322,257
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,9043,047
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,3172,062
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,1562,582
Winslow, AzUsa 5,1693,212
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,0512,517
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,5702,218
Wooster, OhUsa 3,4782,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -