Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,2593,890
DjelfaAlgeria 4,9563,080
DavisAntarctica 17,91711,134
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3668,927
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9458,666
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,4598,363
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9439,907
DhakaBangladesh 9,4375,865
D’UccleBelgium 3,4802,163
DiamantinaBrazil 9,4985,902
DiamantinoBrazil 9,0635,632
DouradosBrazil 9,9286,169
DoualaCameroon 8,3595,194
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,9021,182
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 3,1991,988
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,6742,283
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,8542,395
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,0121,251
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 870541
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,3581,465
Dryden, OnCanada 3,0051,867
DuianChina 8,2315,115
DubrovnikCroatia 4,8212,996
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,9975,591
DajabonDominican Republic 5,4773,404
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,6083,485
DabaaEgypt 6,3963,974
DakhlaEgypt 6,9704,331
DijonFrance 3,8282,379
DresdenGermany 3,8602,399
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,517942
DebrecenHungary 4,5242,811
DalatangiIceland 1,6601,032
DaltonganjIndia 9,2195,729
DarbhangaIndia 9,0445,620
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,1255,670
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,1255,671
DumkaIndia 9,2845,769
DwarkaIndia 8,9185,542
DezfulIran 7,1164,422
DublinIreland 2,7961,738
DecimomannuItaly 4,7402,946
DobbiacoItaly 4,1872,602
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,5544,694
Deir-AllaJordan 6,5884,094
DagorettiKenya 10,0356,236
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,9922,480
DedzaMalawi 11,2586,996
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,5404,686
DashbalbarMongolia 6,9954,347
DaweiMyanmar 10,6506,618
De BiltNetherlands 3,4042,115
De KooyNetherlands 3,3162,061
Den HelderNetherlands 3,3112,058
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,8969,878
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,37210,174
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,5589,668
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,68210,367
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,67010,359
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,9371,825
DalbandinPakistan 8,0735,017
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,9954,968
DirPakistan 7,6734,768
DroshPakistan 7,6324,743
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,7486,679
DohaQatar 7,9534,942
DorohoiRomania 4,6842,910
Dikson IslandRussia 3,9972,484
DudinkaRussia 4,4962,794
DzardzanRussia 4,9173,055
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,7934,842
DakarSenegal 6,2983,914
DaruSierra Leone 7,2154,483
DurbanSouth Africa 12,7077,896
DamazinSudan 8,5945,340
DongolaSudan 7,6744,769
DamascusSyria 6,5074,044
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,5074,044
Deir EzzorSyria 6,4724,022
DusanbeTajikistan 7,2214,487
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,7106,655
DjerbaTunisia 5,3813,344
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,2223,866
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,5981,615
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,8111,747
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,9823,096
DonetskUkraine 5,1453,197
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,1035,036
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,1922,605
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,6762,285
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,8212,996
Danville, IlUsa 3,7692,342
Darlington, ScUsa 4,0752,532
Davenport, WaUsa 4,2902,666
David City, NeUsa 3,9952,482
Dayton, OhUsa 3,6462,266
Dayton, WaUsa 4,4042,737
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,6262,875
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,2923,289
Decatur, IlUsa 3,8052,364
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,3313,313
Delaware, OhUsa 3,5952,234
Delphine, InUsa 3,6322,257
Denton, MdUsa 3,4852,166
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,4582,770
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,8292,379
Deseret, UtUsa 4,8783,031
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,4102,119
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,3792,100
Dickson, TnUsa 4,1462,576
Dillon, MtUsa 4,3102,678
Dixon, IlUsa 3,6432,264
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,4522,766
Dover, DeUsa 3,4852,166
Dover, TnUsa 4,1752,594
Dublin, TxUsa 4,9513,077
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,6302,256
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,2602,026
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,0072,490
Durham, NhUsa 2,9321,822
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,3873,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -