Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,8843,656
In SalahAlgeria 5,6753,526
InnsbruckAustria 4,1002,548
IbiriteBrazil 9,6926,023
IguatuBrazil 8,2105,102
IlheusBrazil 9,1475,684
ImperatrizBrazil 8,0705,015
IndaialBrazil 10,4426,489
IpameriBrazil 9,4235,855
IraiBrazil 10,4756,509
IreceBrazil 8,7375,429
ItaberabaBrazil 8,8865,522
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,8224,861
ItaitubaBrazil 7,9354,931
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,4585,877
ItaperunaBrazil 9,8366,112
ItapevaBrazil 10,1156,285
ItirucuBrazil 8,9805,580
ItuacuBrazil 9,0205,605
IvinhemaBrazil 9,9356,174
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7431,705
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,6611,032
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,2372,012
Iqaluit, NtCanada 894556
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,0451,271
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,8676,131
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,5507,177
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,8108,582
ImbertDominican Republic 5,4413,381
IzobambaEcuador 7,7984,846
IsmailiaEgypt 6,6044,104
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,5554,073
IoanninaGreece 5,2193,243
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 247153
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,212753
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,1095,660
IranshahrIran 8,1105,040
IstranaItaly 4,2782,658
IidaJapan 8,5925,339
IizukaJapan 8,8235,482
IrakoJapan 8,6955,403
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8386,113
IrozakiJapan 8,6885,399
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8516,121
IshinomakiJapan 8,2465,124
IwamizawaJapan 7,7144,793
IzuharaJapan 8,7625,445
IrbidJordan 6,5644,079
IfraneMorocco 4,7392,945
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,80510,443
IlorinNigeria 7,6934,781
InchonNorth Korea 8,3965,217
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,3011,430
IslamabadPakistan 7,8784,895
IquitosPeru 8,0705,015
IloiloPhilippines 11,3577,057
IasiRomania 4,8102,989
IcaRussia 6,2093,858
IlirnejRussia 4,7842,973
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,7224,177
IrkutskRussia 6,5904,095
Ivdel’Russia 4,7632,960
IbizaSpain 4,4662,775
IspartaTurkey 5,8283,621
IstanbulTurkey 5,4553,390
IzmirTurkey 5,6163,490
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,5092,802
IzmailUkraine 5,0283,125
Imperial, NeUsa 4,2182,621
Independence, KsUsa 4,3702,715
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,9061,806
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,7342,320
Indianola, IaUsa 3,8952,420
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,1471,956
Inverness, FlUsa 4,7142,929
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,7162,309
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,1751,973
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,1401,951
IsokaZambia 10,7596,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -