Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,3604,574
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,3654,576
MilianaAlgeria 4,7542,954
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,4536,496
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,32811,389
Malarg EArgentina 11,5087,151
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,1337,540
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,6827,260
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,1286,915
MendozaArgentina 11,2116,967
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,2056,963
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8316,731
Mackay MoAustralia 14,7219,148
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,92011,136
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8769,244
MeekatharraAustralia 15,4659,610
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,60710,320
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,62010,328
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,27710,115
Mount GambierAustralia 16,68110,366
Mount IsaAustralia 14,8139,205
MuharraqBahrain 7,8124,855
MinskBelarus 4,2032,612
MogilevBelarus 4,3012,673
MaunBotswana 11,3867,075
MacapaBrazil 7,4464,627
MacauBrazil 8,0985,032
MaceioBrazil 8,6125,352
MachadoBrazil 9,8686,132
ManausBrazil 7,8334,867
MarabaBrazil 8,0465,000
MaringaBrazil 10,0546,248
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,6774,771
Monte AzulBrazil 9,1515,687
Monte SantoBrazil 8,6615,382
MonteiroBrazil 8,4005,220
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,3265,796
Morada NovaBrazil 8,0765,019
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,7325,426
MamfeCameroon 8,1625,072
MarouaCameroon 7,8714,891
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 1,462908
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,7281,695
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,8252,377
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,6592,274
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,3282,689
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,7562,334
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,3752,719
Moncton, NbCanada 2,4611,529
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,2731,413
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,7321,698
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,7461,707
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,5042,177
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,3921,487
Morden, MbCanada 3,2862,042
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,9681,844
MoundouChad 8,1405,058
MatecanaColombia 7,1734,458
MoroniComoros 11,3797,071
MosnovCzech Republic 4,1742,594
MarstalDenmark 3,4042,115
Melville HallDominica 5,7743,588
MichesDominican Republic 5,4973,416
MocaDominican Republic 5,4793,405
MoncionDominican Republic 5,4863,409
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,4453,384
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,5303,436
MilagroEcuador 8,0124,979
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,3143,923
MinyaEgypt 6,7884,218
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,3475,187
MassawaEritrea 8,4235,234
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,0841,295
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 3,3812,101
MarseilleFrance 4,1892,603
MontpellierFrance 4,1222,562
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,0504,381
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,1177,530
MakokouGabon 8,8395,493
MayumbaGabon 9,1675,697
MitzicGabon 8,7645,446
MkamboGabon 8,8355,490
MoandaGabon 9,0715,637
MouilaGabon 9,0205,605
MagdeburgGermany 3,6802,287
MunichGermany 4,0222,499
MünsterGermany 3,5212,188
MethoniGreece 5,5343,439
MilosGreece 5,6653,520
MitiliniGreece 5,5313,437
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,5253,433
MacentaGuinea 7,1984,473
MamouGuinea 6,9234,302
Midway IslandHawaii 8,5285,300
MiskolcHungary 4,4312,753
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 10,1166,286
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,5155,291
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,4115,848
MusulipatnamIndia 9,9696,195
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,3917,700
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,6547,863
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,8077,337
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,4528,359
MashhadIran 7,1444,439
Malin HeadIreland 2,5891,609
M. CalamitaItaly 4,4792,783
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,9793,094
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,1353,191
MilanItaly 4,1772,595
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,1362,570
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,5452,824
ManIvory Coast 7,3834,588
MaebashiJapan 8,4875,274
MaizuruJapan 8,6115,351
MakurazakiJapan 9,0885,647
MatsueJapan 8,6185,355
MatsumotoJapan 8,5115,289
MatsuyamaJapan 8,7975,467
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,6916,022
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,6566,000
MishimaJapan 8,6305,363
MitoJapan 8,4805,270
MiyakejimaJapan 8,7385,430
MiyakoJapan 8,1075,038
MiyakojimaJapan 9,8026,091
MiyakonojoJapan 9,0365,615
MiyazakiJapan 9,0125,600
MombetsuJapan 7,5754,707
MoriokaJapan 8,1075,038
MuroranJapan 7,8194,859
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8605,505
MutsuJapan 7,9314,929
Ma’AnJordan 6,7984,225
MafraqJordan 6,6004,101
MombasaKenya 10,4366,485
MinicoyLakshadweep 10,5376,548
MaseruLesotho 12,5027,769
MonroviaLiberia 7,4154,608
MisratahLibya 5,6883,535
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,9187,406
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,0597,494
MananjaryMadagascar 12,5667,809
MorondavaMadagascar 12,2987,642
MakhangaMalawi 11,5207,159
MangochiMalawi 11,3127,030
MwmosaMalawi 11,4957,143
MzimbaMalawi 10,9826,824
MzuzuMalawi 10,9556,807
MalaccaMalaysia 12,0277,473
MersingMalaysia 12,0387,481
MiriMalaysia 11,9927,452
MaleMaldives 10,9836,825
MenakaMali 6,8344,247
MoptiMali 6,7444,191
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,1206,910
MazatlanMexico 6,1763,838
MeridaMexico 5,8013,605
Mexico CityMexico 6,2933,911
MonterreyMexico 5,6873,534
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,3363,938
MaantyMongolia 7,1734,458
MandalgoviMongolia 7,3274,553
MatadMongolia 7,2694,517
MurenMongolia 6,8174,236
MarrakechMorocco 4,8242,997
MeknesMorocco 4,6872,912
MideltMorocco 4,8383,007
MaputoMozambique 12,3667,684
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,5997,207
MandalayMyanmar 9,7466,056
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,8656,130
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,8406,736
MindatMyanmar 9,7626,066
MonywaMyanmar 9,7126,035
MyeikMyanmar 10,8406,736
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,4065,845
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,5332,195
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,68810,370
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,9059,884
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,6429,720
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,65210,348
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,7189,767
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,8089,823
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,19110,061
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,10910,010
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,13010,023
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,47610,238
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,35810,165
ManaguaNicaragua 6,6364,124
MasatepeNicaragua 6,6574,137
MagariaNiger 7,3924,593
Maine SoroaNiger 7,4924,656
MaradiNiger 7,2714,519
MaiduguriNigeria 7,6794,772
MakurdiNigeria 7,9234,924
MinnaNigeria 7,6504,754
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,6915,401
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,7301,696
MajisOman 8,2355,117
MasirahOman 8,7135,414
Muscat  Oman 8,3895,213
MultanPakistan 8,1805,083
MurreePakistan 7,8554,881
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,0288,096
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,9326,172
MoyobambaPeru 8,3845,210
MactanPhilippines 11,4077,088
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,9186,785
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,7592,336
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,0115,599
MagadanRussia 5,8333,624
MahackalaRussia 6,0143,737
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,5392,199
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,5392,199
MarkovoRussia 5,0103,113
MinusinskRussia 6,2323,872
MogocaRussia 6,5654,080
MoscowRussia 4,4312,754
MurmanskRussia 3,2312,008
MadinahSaudi Arabia 7,5294,678
MatamSenegal 6,3253,931
MogadishuSomalia 10,0666,255
MadridSpain 4,1082,553
Madrid (b)Spain 4,1092,553
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,4892,790
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,4452,762
MelillaSpain 4,6462,887
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,4822,785
MalakalSudan 8,7035,408
MbabaneSwaziland 12,3497,674
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,9822,475
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,0796,263
Mae SariangThailand 10,2006,338
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,3736,446
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,5116,532
MalatyaTurkey 6,0803,778
MersinTurkey 6,0943,787
MuglaTurkey 5,7863,595
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,9691,845
ManstonUk 3,3022,052
MeloUruguay 11,0516,867
MercedesUruguay 11,1646,938
MontevideoUruguay 11,3357,043
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,3732,718
Madison, FlUsa 4,5322,816
Madison, InUsa 3,7652,339
Madison, NeUsa 3,9172,434
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,5062,178
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,2102,616
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,3492,081
Marble Hill, MoUsa 4,1122,555
Marengo, IlUsa 3,6052,240
Marion, InUsa 3,5962,235
Marion, NcUsa 3,9772,471
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,1071,931
Marshall, TxUsa 4,7582,957
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,5422,201
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,3632,711
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,5942,233
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,9163,055
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,9812,474
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,1312,567
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,2992,671
Medford, WiUsa 3,3492,081
Mellette, SdUsa 3,7122,306
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 4,3432,699
Mena, ArUsa 4,4952,793
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,5792,845
Mexia, TxUsa 4,9263,061
Mexico, MoUsa 4,0172,496
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,0143,116
Midland, TxUsa 5,1223,183
Milan, MnUsa 3,5882,230
Milbank, SdUsa 3,5932,233
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,8692,404
Milford, DeUsa 3,4582,149
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,3222,685
Millen, GaUsa 4,3102,678
Millport, OhUsa 3,4272,130
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,0181,875
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,4702,156
Minden, NeUsa 4,0952,545
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,4872,167
Minonk, IlUsa 3,7162,309
Missoula, MtUsa 4,1812,598
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,7332,941
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,7172,310
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,7802,349
Monroe, NcUsa 4,0382,509
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,5882,230
Montgomery AlUsa 4,5032,798
Montrose, CoUsa 4,7612,959
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,3532,083
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,9362,446
Morganton, NcUsa 3,9772,471
Moro, OrUsa 4,6572,894
Morris, MnUsa 3,4932,171
Morrison, IlUsa 3,6602,274
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,8412,387
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,2902,045
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,8042,364
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,2602,026
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,8061,743
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 4,0072,490
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 4,1362,570
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,3882,105
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,4712,778
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,3873,969
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,4674,019
MaracayVenezuela 6,4353,999
MaturinVenezuela 6,4343,998
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,5354,061
MeridaVenezuela 6,6734,147
MagoyeZambia 11,1496,928
MansaZambia 10,6996,649
MbalaZambia 10,5746,571
MfuweZambia 11,0526,868
MisamfuZambia 10,6986,648
MonguZambia 10,8896,767
MpikaZambia 10,8916,767
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,1186,909
Mt MakuluZambia 11,1306,916
MumbwaZambia 11,0366,858
MwinilungaZambia 10,5816,575
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,7017,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -