Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,3984,597
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,2263,869
QubaAzerbaijan 6,2143,862
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,0815,021
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 1,7661,098
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,5441,581
Quesnel, BcCanada 4,0012,486
QuinteroChile 11,2616,998
QingdaoChina 8,5305,301
QiqiharChina 7,2884,529
QuitoEcuador 7,7754,831
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,65510,350
QuettaPakistan 8,0204,984
Quanah, TxUsa 4,7872,975
Quitman, GaUsa 4,5632,835
Quang TriVietnam 10,5306,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -