Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,4314,618
FarahAfghanistan 7,6354,744
FormosaArgentina 10,3826,452
ForrestAustralia 15,9939,938
FrancistownBotswana 11,6787,257
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,0124,979
FloraniaBrazil 8,2075,100
FlorestaBrazil 8,4645,260
FlorianoBrazil 8,2265,112
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,5196,537
FormosaBrazil 9,1825,706
FortalezaBrazil 7,9284,927
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,2966,398
FrancaBrazil 9,7396,052
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,9661,843
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,0521,897
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,2202,001
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5252,190
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,7962,359
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2482,018
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,9951,861
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,6572,272
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,2902,044
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,5181,565
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,5231,568
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 894556
FayaChad 7,3044,539
FamagustaCyprus 6,2303,871
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,2652,029
FarafraEgypt 6,7714,208
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,0955,652
FichtelbergGermany 3,8872,415
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,7272,316
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,1403,194
FrederikshbGreenland 557346
FaranahGuinea 6,9994,349
FalconaraItaly 4,5242,811
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,4132,742
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,8222,996
FonniItaly 4,6792,908
FrontoneItaly 4,5062,800
FrosinoneItaly 4,7072,925
FukauraJapan 8,0104,978
FukueJapan 8,9295,549
FukuiJapan 8,5405,307
FukuokaJapan 8,8305,487
FukushimaJapan 8,3275,175
FukuyamaJapan 8,7295,424
FushikiJapan 8,4555,254
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,9604,325
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,5377,790
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,8918,010
FunchalMadeira 4,4132,743
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,8733,650
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,7022,922
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7861,731
FaroPortugal 4,2772,658
FerganaRussia 7,1314,432
FreetownSierra Leone 7,0774,398
FalunSweden 3,1701,970
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,2502,020
FeodosijaUkraine 5,3333,314
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,9652,464
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,1062,551
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,8182,372
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,6032,239
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,4422,139
Farmington, MeUsa 2,6961,675
Farmington, MnUsa 3,4672,154
Farmington, MoUsa 4,0432,512
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,7132,308
Fayette, IaUsa 3,6212,250
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,3942,730
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,9922,481
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,6082,863
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,5212,809
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,8523,015
Findlay, OhUsa 3,5102,181
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,1903,225
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,3192,063
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,4092,118
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,3882,727
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,7002,299
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,3662,713
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,9503,076
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,2312,629
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,4752,781
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,5682,217
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,8232,997
Framingham, MaUsa 3,0171,875
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,8672,403
Franklin, LaUsa 4,9343,066
Franklin, PaUsa 3,3952,110
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,6192,249
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,3853,346
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,5762,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -