Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,7634,824
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,1582,584
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,1123,798
Ze DocaBrazil 7,8744,893
ZhengzhouChina 8,6285,362
ZhijiangChina 9,3855,832
ZagrebCroatia 4,4342,755
ZugspitzeGermany 4,0702,529
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,4103,362
ZahedanIran 7,8844,899
ZanjanIran 6,6764,149
ZacatecasMexico 6,0703,772
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,6154,732
ZinderNiger 7,3144,545
ZhobPakistan 7,9954,968
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,7767,318
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,7787,319
ZamoscPoland 4,3032,674
Zielona GoraPoland 3,8672,403
ZigalovoRussia 6,3243,930
ZiganskRussia 5,1343,190
ZyryankaRussia 5,1563,204
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,0962,545
ZurichSwitzerland 3,9692,466
ZanzibarTanzania 10,6446,615
ZonguldakTurkey 5,5243,433
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,0583,143
ZitomirUkraine 4,5762,844
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,8773,031
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,7822,972
Zion Park, UtahUsa 5,0503,138
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,5632,214
ZambeziZambia 10,7116,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -