Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,0883,162
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,0696,879
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,8306,730
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,2697,003
ViennaAustria 4,2282,627
VitebskBelarus 4,1942,606
VassourasBrazil 9,9596,188
VicosaBrazil 9,7806,077
VitoriaBrazil 9,7486,058
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,1495,685
VarnaBulgaria 5,1943,228
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,6081,620
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3682,714
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,5152,184
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,4732,158
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,4282,751
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,4672,776
ValdiviaChile 12,0277,474
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,9967,454
VallenarChile 10,7976,710
ValparaisoChile 11,2516,992
VanguardiaColombia 7,2034,476
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,0585,007
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 3,2282,006
VestervigDenmark 3,1551,961
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,5513,449
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,4913,412
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,4583,392
VilsandiEstonia 3,5942,233
VaasaFinland 3,2382,012
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,462908
VeravalIndia 9,1165,665
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,8736,135
ValentiaIreland 2,7581,714
VeniceItaly 4,3052,675
VeronaItaly 4,2512,642
VicenzaItaly 4,2652,650
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,6192,870
ViterboItaly 4,5782,845
VolterraItaly 4,4362,757
VientianeLaos 10,3176,411
VarenaLithuania 4,0492,516
VilniusLithuania 4,0392,510
VeracruzMexico 6,2103,859
VlissingenNetherlands 3,3922,108
VaernesNorway 2,7821,729
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,8121,748
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,0791,913
VillarricaParaguay 10,3246,416
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,8773,030
VanavaraRussia 5,6873,534
VasileviciRussia 4,4412,760
Velikie LukiRussia 4,1152,557
VerhojanskRussia 5,0483,137
ViljujskRussia 5,4603,393
VitimRussia 5,8893,659
Vize IslandRussia 3,3942,109
VladivostokRussia 7,7694,827
VolgogradRussia 5,3503,325
VologdaRussia 4,2142,619
VoronezRussia 4,8713,027
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,1822,599
VytegraRussia 3,9462,452
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,1816,948
ValenciaSpain 4,3292,690
ValladolidSpain 3,9442,451
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,7332,320
VisbySweden 3,5092,180
VanTurkey 6,2943,911
ValleyUk 2,8851,793
VinnitsaUkraine 4,6612,896
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,3303,312
Valdez, AkUsa 4,2272,627
Valentine, NeUsa 3,9792,472
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,6702,902
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,8382,385
Vevay, InUsa 3,7932,357
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 4,6522,891
Victoria, TxUsa 5,2313,251
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,4852,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -