Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,3523,326
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,2203,244
EsquelArgentina 12,3467,672
EzeizaArgentina 11,3417,047
East SaleAustralia 16,61210,323
Esperance (po)Australia 16,29610,127
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,29610,127
EssendonAustralia 16,61310,324
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,0036,216
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,8466,740
EspinosaBrazil 9,1385,678
Earlton, OnCanada 2,7301,696
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,5952,234
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,5612,213
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,5712,219
Edson, AbCanada 3,6972,297
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,3812,722
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,4481,521
Estevan, SkCanada 3,4922,170
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,2982,671
Eureka, NtCanada 1,7611,094
ErlianChina 7,6254,738
El CaranoColombia 7,0934,408
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 3,5662,216
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,5703,461
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,5223,431
El ArishEgypt 6,6254,117
El TorEgypt 6,9024,289
ErfurtGermany 3,7522,331
EssenGermany 3,5412,201
EsfahanIran 7,2224,488
EilatIsrael 6,8244,240
EsashiJapan 7,8744,893
EldoretKenya 9,7856,080
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,9564,322
EssaouiraMorocco 4,7712,964
EeldeNetherlands 3,3782,099
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,7789,804
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,36010,166
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,6094,107
EnuguNigeria 8,0174,982
EncarnacionParaguay 10,4956,521
EvoraPortugal 4,1252,563
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,2564,509
EkimcanRussia 6,6594,138
Elat’MaRussia 4,6672,900
ElistaRussia 5,5663,459
ErbogacenRussia 5,6493,510
EssejRussia 4,8102,989
Ed DueimSudan 8,2795,145
El FasherSudan 8,0154,980
El GeneinaSudan 7,9054,912
El ObeidSudan 8,2735,141
El ShowakSudan 8,3895,213
En NahudSudan 8,2425,122
EdirneTurkey 5,2803,281
ErzincanTurkey 6,0163,738
ErzurumTurkey 6,0593,765
EskisehirTurkey 5,6323,500
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,8114,233
EntebbeUganda 9,7106,034
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,7081,683
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,7721,722
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,1791,975
Eastman, GaUsa 4,4272,751
Eastport, MeUsa 2,6361,638
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,8632,401
El Dorado, KsUsa 4,3092,678
El Paso, TexasUsa 5,3073,298
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,6102,243
Elko, NvUsa 4,8242,998
Ellsworth, KsUsa 4,2502,641
Elmira, NyUsa 3,1811,977
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,9303,063
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,7781,727
Erie, PaUsa 3,2902,044
Eskridge, KsUsa 4,1712,592
Eugene, OrUsa 4,8363,005
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 4,3432,699
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,1903,225
Eureka, SdUsa 3,6602,274
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,5732,842
Evansville, InUsa 3,9492,454


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -