Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,5954,720
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,7084,790
JuninArgentina 11,3247,037
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,0256,229
JacobinaBrazil 8,7345,427
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0495,002
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,3385,181
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,4265,857
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,8906,146
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,5272,192
JiuquanChina 7,8614,885
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,8114,233
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,5103,424
JimaniDominican Republic 5,6193,491
JoensuuFinland 3,5642,215
JokioinenFinland 3,4712,157
JyvskylFinland 3,4362,135
JakobshavnGreenland 247153
JulianehbGreenland 736457
JagdalpurIndia 9,6906,021
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,0418,104
JerusalemIsrael 6,6054,105
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,6164,111
JosNigeria 7,7164,795
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,6991,056
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,7101,063
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,2785,144
JhelumPakistan 7,9694,952
JiwaniPakistan 8,3725,202
JuliacaPeru 9,3065,783
JakutskRussia 5,6693,523
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,6233,494
JenisejskRussia 5,7373,565
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,5904,716
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,2934,532
JamestownSaint Helena 9,9266,168
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,7944,843
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,4275,237
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,2117,588
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,3772,720
JubaSudan 9,1805,704
JokkmokkSweden 2,9281,820
JönköpingSweden 3,3242,066
Jonkoping ASweden 3,3232,065
JendoubaTunisia 5,0113,114
JerbaTunisia 5,3523,326
JerseyUk 3,3392,075
JaltaUkraine 5,3353,315
Jackson, MsUsa 4,6262,875
Jackson, TnUsa 4,2432,637
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,5482,826
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,8422,387
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,4322,132
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,0362,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -