Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,7042,923
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,8943,663
OranArgentina 10,0886,269
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8769,244
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6039,696
OstendeBelgium 3,3812,101
ObidosBrazil 7,6724,768
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,0634,389
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,8171,751
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,8181,751
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,1147,527
OdenseDenmark 3,3582,086
OtavaloEcuador 7,7274,801
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,7148,522
OuluFinland 3,2412,014
OroomiehIran 6,4434,004
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,6152,868
OdienneIvory Coast 7,1574,447
ObihiroJapan 7,7354,807
OfunatoJapan 8,1735,079
OitaJapan 8,8685,511
OkayamaJapan 8,7035,408
OkinoerabuJapan 9,5155,912
OmaezakiJapan 8,6915,401
OmuJapan 7,5534,693
OnahamaJapan 8,4145,228
OsakaJapan 8,6965,404
OshimaJapan 8,6685,387
OtaruJapan 7,7224,799
OwaseJapan 8,7615,444
OuarzazateMorocco 4,9353,067
OujoaMorocco 4,7362,943
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,2228,837
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,9249,896
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,56110,291
OphirNew Zealand 16,63010,334
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,6399,718
OtautauNew Zealand 16,79410,436
OcotalNicaragua 6,4834,029
OrlandNorway 2,7121,686
OsloNorway 3,0161,874
OhotskRussia 5,9173,677
OkhotskRussia 5,9173,677
OlekminskRussia 5,8313,623
OlenekRussia 4,8933,040
OmskRussia 5,6793,529
OnegaRussia 3,7712,343
OrenburgRussia 5,4493,386
OymyakonRussia 5,4873,410
OviedoSpain 3,7342,321
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,9431,829
Orkney IslandsUk 2,5041,556
OdessaUkraine 5,0103,113
OvrucUkraine 4,4812,784
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 4,0472,515
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,9572,459
Oakland, MdUsa 3,5722,220
Oakley, IdUsa 4,6352,880
Oconto, WiUsa 3,2782,037
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,8311,759
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,5942,855
Olathe, KsUsa 4,1322,567
Olivia, MnUsa 3,5692,218
Olympia, WaUsa 4,5582,832
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,9412,449
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,9392,448
Oolitic, InUsa 3,8342,382
Orlando, FlUsa 4,7542,954
Orono, MeUsa 2,6721,660
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,3882,105
Oswego, NyUsa 3,0351,886
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,7052,302
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,1322,567
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,9692,466
Owosso, MiUsa 3,3312,070
Ozark, ArUsa 4,4952,793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -