Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,4464,627
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,3763,341
HuamboAngola 10,3416,426
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5919,067
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,11110,633
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,12110,639
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,7749,181
Horta, FaialAzores 3,4572,148
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,9482,454
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,5981,614
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,5721,598
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,1711,970
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,607999
Harrow, OnCanada 3,3852,103
Hay River, NtCanada 3,0941,923
Hope, BcCanada 4,2802,660
HaikouChina 10,2146,347
HailarChina 7,0644,390
HamiChina 7,4364,621
HetanChina 7,7134,793
HavanaCuba 5,3663,334
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,5263,434
HigueyDominican Republic 5,5333,438
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,5723,463
HelwanEgypt 6,6384,125
HurguadaEgypt 7,0104,356
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,1291,323
HelsinkiFinland 3,5652,216
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,5672,217
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,8597,369
HamburgGermany 3,4832,164
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,4822,164
HannoverGermany 3,5682,217
HelgolandGermany 3,3452,079
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 4,0372,508
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,8313,624
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12578
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,5955,341
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,5435,309
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,6371,017
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,7526,060
HaifaIsrael 6,5024,040
HaboroJapan 7,5874,714
HachijojimaJapan 8,8465,497
HachinoheJapan 8,0134,979
HagiJapan 8,7375,429
HakodateJapan 7,8764,894
HamadaJapan 8,6825,395
HamamatsuJapan 8,6785,392
HikoneJapan 8,6275,361
HimejiJapan 8,6825,395
HiradoJapan 8,8555,502
HirooJapan 7,8034,849
HiroshimaJapan 8,7375,429
HitaJapan 8,8595,505
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9825,581
HunLibya 6,0433,755
HomboriMali 6,7454,191
HomalinMyanmar 9,4075,845
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,3496,431
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,25110,098
HighbankNew Zealand 16,39810,190
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,34410,157
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,77710,425
HororataNew Zealand 16,38610,183
HyderabadPakistan 8,5795,331
HuanucoPeru 8,7905,462
HelPoland 3,7792,348
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,1594,449
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,9693,088
HatangaRussia 4,4352,756
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,1532,581
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,9316,171
HailSaudi Arabia 7,3164,546
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,3422,698
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2108,209
HaejuSouth Korea 8,3325,178
HyesanSouth Korea 7,9614,947
HambantotaSri Lanka 11,0416,861
HalaibSudan 7,6334,743
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,2875,150
HudeibaSudan 7,9864,963
HaparandaSweden 3,1351,948
HarnosandSweden 3,1191,938
HamaSyria 6,3493,946
HassakahSyria 6,3813,965
Hua HinThailand 10,8536,744
HakkariTurkey 6,3993,977
Hull, EnglandUk 3,0281,881
HersonUkraine 5,0663,148
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,5752,843
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,1713,214
Hanover, NhUsa 2,8521,772
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,0072,490
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,3822,102
Hart, MiUsa 3,2962,048
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,0871,919
Hartington, NeUsa 3,8672,403
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,4112,741
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,0692,528
Hays, KsUsa 4,2902,666
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,3443,321
Hebron, NeUsa 4,1522,580
Helena, MtUsa 4,1192,560
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,1271,943
Henderson, NcUsa 3,8582,397
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,0812,536
Hermit, CoUsa 4,7192,932
Hernando, MsUsa 4,3662,713
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,5222,810
Highmore, SdUsa 3,7122,306
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,3532,083
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,9062,427
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,4602,150
Holly, CoUsa 4,5112,803
Homer, AkUsa 4,5312,816
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,7102,305
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,0692,528
Horton, KsUsa 4,0872,540
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,0692,528
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,7062,303
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,2121,996
Houma, LaUsa 4,9313,064
Houston, TexasUsa 5,0583,143
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,7482,329
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,2722,655
Huron, SdUsa 3,7382,323
HanoiVietnam 10,0366,237
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,1726,942
HarareZimbabwe 11,4937,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -