Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,3184,547
ShkoderAlbania 4,9353,067
SkikdaAlgeria 4,8913,040
SaltaArgentina 10,2876,393
San AntonioArgentina 12,0467,486
San LuisArgentina 11,2276,976
San RafaelArgentina 11,3947,080
Santa RosaArgentina 11,5737,191
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,5996,586
SarmientoArgentina 12,6157,839
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,0739,988
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,0639,982
SalzburgAustria 4,1232,562
SakiAzerbaijan 6,1763,838
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,4083,982
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,2913,909
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,2982,049
SaveBenin 7,6614,761
Santa CruzBolivia 9,4835,893
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,7212,934
SalvadorBrazil 8,9545,564
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7556,684
SantaremBrazil 7,7254,800
SantosBrazil 10,1186,288
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,9016,153
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,1885,088
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2625,134
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,5956,584
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6146,596
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,9196,164
Sao LuisBrazil 7,7494,815
Sao MateusBrazil 9,5725,948
São PauloBrazil 10,0696,257
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,8436,116
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,5885,336
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,6575,379
SerrinhaBrazil 8,7965,466
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,6305,984
SobralBrazil 7,9054,912
SoureBrazil 7,5324,680
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,6905,400
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,1796,947
SurubimBrazil 8,4095,225
SadovoBulgaria 5,1663,210
SandanskiBulgaria 5,1493,200
SofiaBulgaria 5,0503,138
SiemreapCambodia 10,8436,738
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,6231,630
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,8122,369
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,5691,597
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,3672,714
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 1,276793
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,3361,452
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,3952,110
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,9981,863
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,598993
Scott, SkCanada 3,4712,157
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,0561,278
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,5991,615
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,6931,673
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,3132,058
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,0051,867
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,9441,829
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,4822,164
Smithers, BcCanada 4,0422,512
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,1001,305
Summerside, PeCanada 2,4091,497
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,6012,238
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,6062,241
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,3791,478
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,8733,028
SalCape Verde 5,9403,691
SantiagoChile 11,3017,023
SewellChile 11,3617,060
ShanghaiChina 9,0745,639
ShantouChina 9,9096,157
ShenyangChina 7,9154,918
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,4664,018
Simon BolivarColombia 6,4524,010
San JoseCosta Rica 6,8144,234
SibenikCroatia 4,6242,873
SplitCroatia 4,6682,901
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,5512,207
StudsgårdDenmark 3,2352,010
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4843,408
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5653,458
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,4953,415
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,4783,404
SamanaDominican Republic 5,4783,404
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,5693,461
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,4953,415
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,5723,462
San JuanDominican Republic 5,5553,452
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,5513,450
SanchezDominican Republic 5,4823,407
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,4753,402
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,4843,408
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,5723,462
San GabrielEcuador 7,6774,770
SalloumEgypt 6,2053,856
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,4494,008
SohagEgypt 6,9824,339
St. KatrineEgypt 6,8724,270
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,5554,074
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,2128,210
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,1221,940
StrasbourgFrance 3,8222,375
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,0184,361
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,8454,253
SukhumiGeorgia 5,7443,569
SchleswigGermany 3,3892,106
StuttgartGermany 3,8702,405
SamosGreece 5,6763,527
Skiros IslandGreece 5,4493,386
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,7703,586
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 43
SiguiriGuinea 6,9004,288
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,4293,995
SzegedHungary 4,5722,841
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,3292,690
StykkisholmurIceland 1,274792
SagarIndia 9,0835,644
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,8834,899
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7977,952
SemnanIran 6,9804,337
ShahroudIran 6,9544,321
ShirazIran 7,5594,697
ShannonIreland 2,7461,707
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,2652,650
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,8162,993
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,1013,170
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,3342,693
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,5912,853
Scuro MountainItaly 5,0633,146
SigonellaItaly 5,1843,222
SassandraIvory Coast 7,6884,778
SagaJapan 8,8665,509
SaigoJapan 8,5345,303
SakaiJapan 8,6085,349
SakataJapan 8,2035,097
SapporoJapan 7,7344,806
SaseboJapan 8,8775,516
SendaiJapan 8,2685,138
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,9225,545
ShimonosekiJapan 8,7895,462
ShinjoJapan 8,2185,107
ShionomisakiJapan 8,8325,488
ShirakawaJapan 8,3985,219
ShizuokaJapan 8,6495,375
SumotoJapan 8,7365,429
SuttsuJapan 7,7714,829
SuwaJapan 8,5325,302
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,4357,106
SavannakhetLaos 10,5086,530
SiauliaiLithuania 3,8552,396
SiluteLithuania 3,8262,378
SkopjeMacedonia 5,0393,132
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,9437,422
SalimaMalawi 11,2146,969
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,8607,370
SibuMalaysia 12,1857,572
SanMali 6,8434,252
SegouMali 6,7914,220
SikassoMali 7,0234,364
St. BrandonMauritius 12,5707,811
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,4894,033
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,3294,554
SainshandMongolia 7,4684,640
SafiMorocco 4,7112,928
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,9793,094
SittweMyanmar 9,8726,135
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,8809,868
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,8781,788
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,3411,455
SaiqOman 8,4175,231
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,8955,528
SurOman 8,5445,309
SialkotPakistan 8,0404,996
SibbiPakistan 8,1285,051
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4296,481
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,3755,826
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4727,129
SandomierzPoland 4,2402,635
SniezkaPoland 3,9802,473
SuwalkiPoland 3,9922,481
SzczecinPoland 3,7022,301
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,2422,636
Santa MariaPortugal 3,7122,307
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,5103,424
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,8467,983
Satu MareRomania 4,5502,827
SibiuRomania 4,7862,974
SulinaRomania 5,0873,161
SadrinskRussia 5,3003,294
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,8022,363
SalekhardRussia 4,3832,723
SaratovRussia 5,1383,193
SejmcanRussia 5,4483,386
SelagoncyRussia 5,1523,201
Simusir IslandRussia 7,2054,477
SkovorodinoRussia 6,5534,072
SmolenskRussia 4,3102,679
SociRussia 5,6513,511
SortovalaRussia 3,6782,286
SuntarRussia 5,6243,495
SurgutRussia 5,0583,143
SverdlovskRussia 5,1353,191
SyktyvkarRussia 4,3782,720
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,5173,428
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,6215,357
SeychellesSeychelles 11,1896,953
SingaporeSingapore 12,1607,556
SliacSlovakia 4,3132,680
SeoulSouth Korea 8,3865,211
SineijuSouth Korea 8,0995,033
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,9822,474
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,8962,421
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,8052,365
SevilleSpain 4,3172,683
SennarSudan 8,3805,208
ShambatSudan 8,1185,045
ShendiSudan 8,0525,004
StenseleSweden 2,9241,817
StockholmSweden 3,3652,091
StorlienSweden 2,8401,765
SundsvallSweden 3,1061,930
SantisSwitzerland 4,0142,495
SongeaTanzania 10,9446,801
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,4326,483
SongkhlaThailand 11,4557,119
Suphan BuriThailand 10,6506,618
Surat ThaniThailand 11,2116,967
SurinThailand 10,6716,631
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,3434,563
SokodeTogo 7,5134,669
SfaxTunisia 5,2653,272
SousseTunisia 5,1553,203
SamsunTurkey 5,7293,560
SiirtTurkey 6,2913,909
SivasTurkey 5,9073,671
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,1744,458
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,1011,927
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,4101,498
SarataUkraine 5,0023,108
SarnyUkraine 4,3942,730
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,3143,302
SumyUkraine 4,7632,960
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,1025,035
SaltoUruguay 10,9636,812
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,2933,289
Safford, AzUsa 5,3373,317
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,8081,745
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,8202,995
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,9812,474
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,0542,519
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,6032,239
Salem, InUsa 3,7992,361
Salem, OrUsa 4,7532,953
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,6632,898
San Angelo, TexasUsa 5,1133,177
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,2203,244
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,6693,523
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,4183,367
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,5103,424
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,6133,488
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,2772,036
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,6673,522
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,5993,479
Santuck, ScUsa 4,0812,536
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,9921,859
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,3582,708
Scott City, KsUsa 4,4702,778
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,2022,611
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,7992,361
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,4752,781
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,4882,789
Sedan, KsUsa 4,3642,712
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,3352,694
Selma, AlUsa 4,5542,830
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,1941,985
Seymour, InUsa 3,7992,361
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,8672,403
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,0712,530
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,7482,951
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,8532,394
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,7532,332
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,5372,198
Southport, NcUsa 4,0692,529
Sparta, IlUsa 4,0172,496
Spencer, WvUsa 3,6332,258
Spickard, MoUsa 3,9582,460
Spokane, WaUsa 4,2662,651
Spooner, WiUsa 3,3442,078
Springfield, IlUsa 3,8442,389
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,2472,639
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,3373,316
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,4572,148
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,9812,474
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,1921,983
Stamford, CtUsa 3,2202,001
State College, PaUsa 3,3512,082
State University, MsUsa 4,5192,808
State University, NmUsa 5,3123,301
Staunton, VaUsa 3,6632,276
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,4712,778
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,9172,434
Stockton, CaUsa 5,3423,319
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,7832,351
Storrs, CtUsa 3,0891,920
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,4952,793
Summerville, ScUsa 4,2352,632
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,5222,810
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,0552,520
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,9742,469
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,0581,901
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,0554,384
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,7784,212
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,6914,158
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,9844,340
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,2043,234
SocotraYemen 9,3395,804
SenangaZambia 10,9816,824
SerenjeZambia 10,9756,820
SeshekeZambia 11,1646,937
SolweziZambia 10,7076,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -