Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre Strømfjord with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,6254,738
ChlefAlgeria 4,7252,936
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,9383,069
CeresArgentina 10,8146,720
ChamicalArgentina 10,9056,777
ChepesArgentina 11,0156,845
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,6217,843
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9486,803
CórdobaArgentina 10,9916,830
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,0006,836
CorrientesArgentina 10,5246,540
CairnsAustralia 14,3148,895
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,26510,107
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2119,452
CedunaAustralia 16,12610,021
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3539,541
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8019,197
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9169,890
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,0278,716
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6369,716
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9699,923
ChittagongBangladesh 9,6075,970
CharnocksBarbados 6,0313,748
CotonouBenin 7,8344,868
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,8026,091
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,0336,234
CabroboBrazil 8,4485,250
CaceresBrazil 9,2525,749
CaetiteBrazil 9,0375,616
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3395,182
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7296,046
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1256,292
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,9876,206
Campos SalesBrazil 8,2715,140
CanavieirasBrazil 9,2445,744
CaparaoBrazil 9,7606,065
CapinopolisBrazil 9,5285,921
CaratingaBrazil 9,6786,014
CaravelasBrazil 9,4705,885
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,0435,619
CarolinaBrazil 8,2705,139
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,2066,342
CataguasesBrazil 9,8526,122
CatalaoBrazil 9,4755,888
CatanduvaBrazil 9,8016,091
CaxiasBrazil 8,0134,980
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6936,645
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1715,078
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,8686,132
ChapecoBrazil 10,4666,504
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,8195,480
CipoBrazil 8,7405,431
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3685,200
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5865,957
CordeiroBrazil 9,9256,168
CorrentinaBrazil 8,9615,569
CorumbaBrazil 9,5885,958
CoximBrazil 9,5135,911
CrateusBrazil 8,0655,012
CuiabaBrazil 9,1905,711
CuritibaBrazil 10,2776,386
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,8032,364
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,1951,364
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,3892,727
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 464289
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 692430
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,118695
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,8351,762
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,4482,764
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,4522,766
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,515942
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,1202,560
Chapais, QcCanada 2,3401,454
Charlo, NbCanada 2,2941,426
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,4181,503
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,4131,499
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,3622,710
Chatham, NbCanada 2,3801,479
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,8731,164
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,1001,305
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,6581,030
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,3191,441
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,7351,699
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 809502
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,3612,088
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,6831,667
Comox, BcCanada 4,3942,731
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,5721,598
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,509938
Coronation, AbCanada 3,6092,243
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,0122,493
ChicoChile 12,7537,925
ChillanChile 11,6587,245
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,6937,266
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,6246,602
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,6627,868
Curico-General FreireChile 11,4707,127
ChangchunChina 7,6834,774
ChangduChina 8,7725,451
ChangshaChina 9,3355,801
ChengduChina 8,9455,559
ChongqingChina 9,1165,665
Camilo DazaColombia 6,7704,207
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,4382,758
CamagueyCuba 5,4183,367
CasablancaCuba 5,3453,321
ChebCzech Republic 3,8942,420
CopenhagenDenmark 3,4232,127
CabreraDominican Republic 5,4403,380
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,5353,440
CotuiDominican Republic 5,5023,419
CanarEcuador 8,0454,999
CairoEgypt 6,6164,111
CaenFrance 3,4172,123
ChateaurouxFrance 3,7222,313
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,9144,296
CocobeachGabon 8,6665,385
CologneGermany 3,5802,224
ChiosGreece 5,5793,467
CorfuGreece 5,1883,224
ConakryGuinea 6,9634,327
CatacamasHonduras 6,3323,935
CholutecaHonduras 6,5374,062
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,2796,388
CherrapunjiIndia 9,2915,774
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,2915,774
ChahbaharIran 8,3055,161
ClaremorrisIreland 2,6561,651
ClonesIreland 2,6911,672
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,6391,640
CorkIreland 2,8351,761
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,8391,764
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,7542,954
CameriItaly 4,1432,574
CampobassoItaly 4,7742,967
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,7162,931
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,7872,975
Cape FrascaItaly 4,6802,908
Cape MeleItaly 4,2672,652
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,9483,075
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,1853,222
CerviaItaly 4,4212,747
CiampinoItaly 4,6612,896
Cimone MountainItaly 4,3552,706
Cisa PassItaly 4,2952,669
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,6072,863
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,1992,609
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,2633,271
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,1243,184
ChibaJapan 8,5695,325
ChichibuJapan 8,5335,302
ChichijimaJapan 9,4965,901
ChoshiJapan 8,5485,312
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,4053,980
ChilekaMalawi 11,4287,101
ChitedzeMalawi 11,1976,958
ChitipaMalawi 10,7446,676
ChihuahuaMexico 5,6123,487
ComitanMexico 6,3783,964
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,5407,171
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,1594,448
ChoirMongolia 7,2764,521
CasablancaMorocco 4,6382,882
ChindeMozambique 11,7877,325
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,5356,547
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,4529,602
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,8199,830
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,63910,339
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,35810,165
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,35710,164
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,35610,164
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,12010,017
CondegaNicaragua 6,5104,045
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,0586,872
ChejuNorth Korea 8,8365,491
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,3505,189
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,5375,305
ChhorPakistan 8,6135,352
ChitralPakistan 7,6044,725
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,2946,397
ConcepcionParaguay 10,0716,258
CajamarcaPeru 8,5355,304
ChachapoyasPeru 8,4215,233
ChiclayoPeru 8,5255,298
ChimbotePeru 8,7555,440
CuzcoPeru 9,1205,667
CzestochowaPoland 4,1172,559
CoimbraPortugal 3,9432,450
CalafatRomania 4,9053,048
CeahlauRomania 4,7512,952
ClujRomania 4,6732,904
ConstantaRomania 5,1283,187
CraiovaRomania 4,9153,054
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,8382,385
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3532,705
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,3942,731
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,4032,736
Cape UelenRussia 4,4552,768
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,2774,522
CaraRussia 6,2083,858
Cerdyn’Russia 4,6722,903
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,5082,801
ChitaRussia 6,7144,172
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,7084,168
CokurdahRussia 4,6482,888
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,2413,878
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,6327,849
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,9174,920
CaceresSpain 4,0952,545
CadizSpain 4,3902,728
Ciudad RealSpain 4,2392,634
CordobaSpain 4,3152,682
ColomboSri Lanka 10,9176,784
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,5416,550
ChanthaburiThailand 10,8936,769
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1576,312
Chiang RaiThailand 10,0466,242
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,7896,704
ChumphonThailand 11,0636,875
CanakkaleTurkey 5,4193,368
CorumTurkey 5,7443,569
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,9984,349
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,2414,499
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,0941,923
CernovcyUkraine 4,6272,875
ChernigovUkraine 4,5692,839
CarrascoUruguay 11,3327,042
ColoniaUruguay 11,2967,020
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,5743,464
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,1142,557
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,4852,166
Camden, ScUsa 4,1562,582
Canton, NyUsa 2,8311,759
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,8202,374
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,8692,404
Caribou, MeUsa 2,4511,523
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,9102,429
Casper, WyUsa 4,2242,625
Centralia, WaUsa 4,5592,833
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,4342,134
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,8862,415
Charles City, IaUsa 3,6602,274
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,2462,638
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,2442,637
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,7182,310
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,0262,502
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,6472,266
Chaska, MnUsa 3,5112,182
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,1802,597
Chazy, NyUsa 2,7741,724
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,8651,780
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,0492,516
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,4132,742
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,3222,686
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,5812,225
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,5662,216
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,1723,214
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,4602,150
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,2482,640
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,7482,329
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,7332,320
Circleville, OhUsa 3,6342,258
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,9342,445
Clark, SdUsa 3,6702,281
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,4862,788
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,0382,509
Clayton, NmUsa 4,7112,927
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,4132,121
Clinton, IaUsa 3,6432,264
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,3073,298
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,4602,150
College Park, MdUsa 3,5142,184
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,5442,823
Columbia, MoUsa 4,0432,512
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,1642,588
Columbus, GaUsa 3,7692,342
Columbus, InUsa 3,7992,361
Columbus, KsUsa 4,3312,691
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,5912,232
Conception, MoUsa 4,0332,506
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,1822,599
Conway, ArUsa 4,4202,747
Conway, ScUsa 4,0972,546
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,0381,888
Corning, ArUsa 4,2822,661
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,8781,789
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,3643,333
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,8833,034
Cortland, NyUsa 3,1161,936
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,7962,980
Covington, LaUsa 4,7602,958
Covington, TnUsa 4,2462,638
Crete, NeUsa 4,0142,494
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,0152,495
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,4744,023
CimbajUzbekistan 6,4744,023
CaracasVenezuela 6,3973,975
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,6154,110
CoroVenezuela 6,3393,939
ChipataZambia 11,1086,903
ChomaZambia 11,2126,967
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,7887,325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -